Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,816 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,816 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jane Sula

Department Art
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Georgie Boxall

Department Hebrew Studies
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Coleman

Department Science
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anne Guinea

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lisa Marnell

Department Math
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Scott

Department German
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Max

Department Accounting
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Poole

Department Computer Science
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Ms. Vasquez

Department Design & Technology
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Mr. Jefferson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Oldwoman Lee

Department Typewriting
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Ms. Bartlett

Department English
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Colson

Department Not Specified
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hunter

Department French
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Savory

Department Not Specified
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Billy Sharples

Department Physical Education
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Spanish
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Abbs rowwe

Department Technology
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Fay

Department Food Technology
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Wheeler

Department English
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Deborah Aldred

Department Science
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

R Appleton

Department Geography
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Davey

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Scott

Department Not Specified
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helen Hynd

Department Religion
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachel Storey

Department Biology
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gundersen

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Elementary School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Malcolm Kay

Department Administration
Elementary School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kathy Smyth

Department Economics
Elementary School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Catherine Hawks

Department Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Oflaherty

Department Math
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Walton

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nickson Lesly

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Richardson

Department Computer Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Griffits

Department Art And Design
College
St. Pier's Lane, Lingfield, Surrey RH7 6PH, United Kingdom

Mr. McCormick

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
St. Pier's Lane, Lingfield, Surrey RH7 6PH, United Kingdom

Miss Townsend

Department Physical Education
College
St. Pier's Lane, Lingfield, Surrey RH7 6PH, United Kingdom

Gillian Blackburn

Department Special Education
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Leisa Chapple

Department Science
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Robin Ewbank

Department Art
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Agnes Franchot

Department Languages
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Marian Meats

Department Biology
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Glenys Ralfe

Department Geography
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Kate Richards

Department Grade 3
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Victoria Thomas

Department Physical Education
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Peter Wilkinson

Department Physics
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Daniel Wilkinson

Department Psychology
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Charlie Wyatt

Department Math
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Rachel Yeo

Department Business Studies
High School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Grantham

Department Media
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hardy

Department English
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Matthews

Department Law
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dave Powell

Department Not Specified
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Rapley

Department Physical Education
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cheryl Sly

Department Mathematics
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pam Anderson

Department European Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Abrams

Department Librarian
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Mr. Fletcher

Department Mathematics
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Ms. Todd

Department Psychology
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Storbeck

Department Biology
College
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alpha Alfie

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Blum

Department Not Specified
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Colley

Department Math
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mona Hadearan

Department Not Specified
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Beata Maleci

Department Technology
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julie Bates

Department Health And Social Care
College
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachel Connor

Department Computer Science
College
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karina Free

Department Film Studies
College
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carole Rice

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rob Fowler

Department Physics
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Gregory

Department Chemistry
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tim Foxon

Department Fine Arts
College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, Surrey KT7 0JB, United Kingdom

Hilary Greenwood

Department History
College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, Surrey KT7 0JB, United Kingdom

Jane Watson

Department English
College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, Surrey KT7 0JB, United Kingdom

James Clive

Department Not Specified
College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, Surrey KT7 0JB, United Kingdom

Kirsten Embree

Department History
College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, Surrey KT7 0JB, United Kingdom

Jane Humphrys

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christelle Fournes

Department French
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christine Lipscombe

Department Mathematics
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pam Maynard

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rhys Baker

Department History
High School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Danny McQuadd

Department Not Specified
High School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tam Tam

Department English
High School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Laughlin

Department English
College
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Mckeever

Department Health
College
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maria Robinson

Department Psychology
College
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

M Clark

Department Art
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

J Davies

Department Art
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

S O'Reilly

Department Performing Arts
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

S Whittington

Department Computer Science
High School
College Gardens, Blakes Lane, New Malden, Surrey KT3 6NU, United Kingdom

Tom Herd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorling Drive, Epsom, Surrey KT17 3BH, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Johnson

Department Co Op
School
Poplar Road South, Merton Park, London, Morden, West London SW19 3JZ, United Kingdom

Ben Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Mitcham Road, Croydon, Surrey CR9 3AS, United Kingdom

M West

Department Mathematics
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Glyn Willoughby

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eleanor Warner

Department French
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Suzie Bartlett

Department Mathematics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Micheal Vivian

Department Business Studies
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brendan Conway

Department Geography
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Newman

Department French
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom
Page 153 of 167