Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,754 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,754 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Lee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Theresa Brewer

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Slatery

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chrissie Dreher

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Holly McGraugh

Department Science
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Suzie Keller

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Frances Steer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tutt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Norman

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Saltersgill Avenue, Middlesbrough TS4 3JS, United Kingdom

Miss Cope

Department Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gilmore

Department Math
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Harvey Lamb

Department Art
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kerstin Mackay

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steffan Morgan

Department Physical Education
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

O'donoghue

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Szymanska

Department Math
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cory Lowde

Department Headmaster
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Herman Goering

Department Travel And Tourism
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Vaz O'lene

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Scarlet Stool

Department Food Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jenny Gaylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans - Art

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cutress

Department Physical Education
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sharlotte Stephens

Department History
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Patricia Ashford

Department Librarian
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Selena Gomez

Department Performing Arts
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hancox

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ingrid Jousselme

Department French
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Marlow

Department Physics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katie Jenner

Department Not Specified
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Butler

Department Citizenship
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Peter File

Department Physical Education
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Music
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sasha Simpson vanner

Department Visual Arts
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Debra Casey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Meg Head

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew in a meeting Mawson

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eve Peddle

Department Geography
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

E Trump

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kevin Payne

Department
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julia Nash

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gulliford

Department Not Specified
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Daniels

Department Mathematics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

D Duffin

Department Learning Support
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Miss Lambert

Department English
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

John Murphy

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Lisa Wlash

Department Not Specified
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Oliva Mullins

Department English
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Frank Hardee

Department World Development
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. MacGregor

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Munnik

Department Geography
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brian Perry

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Setterfield

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sofras

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Wolford

Department Science
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Aaron Burton

Department Art And Design
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Crosdale

Department Business Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Larter

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Bilton

Department Computer Science
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steph Jones

Department Performing Arts
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Peters

Department Technology
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Penny Searle

Department English
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joanne Carpenter

Department Art
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Hedger

Department History
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sophie Hunter

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Man

Department Not Specified
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gorgeous(hazel) Page

Department Mathematics
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

F Pierson

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robbins

Department Art And Design
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

K Scott

Department Technology
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jeremy Bourne

Department English
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jane Vickery

Department Mathematics
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maureen Hatfield

Department Business Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Holiday

Department German
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Oxley

Department Languages
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tim Perry

Department Geography
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pigott

Department English
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ugro

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Wardlow

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Berete

Department French
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Design And Technology
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pippa Cranfield(foodtech)

Department Woodwork
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacDonald-thompson

Department Material Technology
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department Physics
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jackben Zelbar

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Garret

Department Mathematics
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hattie Lacey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pullen

Department Math
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stefan Radwanski

Department Science
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

McFarlane

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Andrews

Department Physical Education
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fiona McFarlen

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Geary

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

E Buzwell

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

A McLlwaine

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Savage

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jeremy Fraiser

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Terry Sullivan

Department Design And Technology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 140 of 167