Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,156 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Helen Burger

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Louise Nacky

Department Not Specified
High School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

H Niemann

Department German
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Fenton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kirsty Banks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Bell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Fenn

Department Design And Technology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rhyss

Department Art And Design
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amanda Cooper

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Leadbetter

Department Science
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gillian Arnold

Department Science
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anna Kershaw

Department Mathematics
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anthony Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Burnell

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Valentina Ivanova

Department English
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Teresa Edwards

Department Accounting
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarsfield

Department Not Specified
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Cardi

Department Music
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Not Specified
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Tom Dare

Department Biology
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Dunlop

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Peter Fry

Department Design And Technology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Koursarou

Department French
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicola Chorley

Department Mathematics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Goundry

Department Home Economics
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dan Abraham

Department Physical Education
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emma Taylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Greenwood

Department Science
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alison Tinsley

Department Home Economics
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Creed

Department Design And Technology
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stan Dard

Department Film Studies
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katie Ashmore

Department English
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Donald Middlecoat

Department Mathematics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Phillips

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Powers

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sandra Thorogood

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nytchay

Department Mathematics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phil Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Harris

Department Citizenship
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lynne Banwell

Department Physical Education
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Davies

Department Physical Education
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Polly Richardson

Department Citizenship
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Thomas Moggridge

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Homewood

Department Not Specified
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Leigh Adams

Department Not Specified
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Heidi Thomas

Department Not Specified
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Field

Department Learning Support
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sara Brown

Department Spanish
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Munyati

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sharon Vork

Department English
High School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cheryl Stevens

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Felicity Bevan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucy Debenham

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Donna Stuart

Department Not Specified
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julie Williamson

Department Not Specified
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Rawlings

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

June Phelan

Department Not Specified
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maxine Craig

Department Environmental Science
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Cranleigh

Department Not Specified
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kyle Thrower

Department Design And Technology
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lisa Hall

Department Mathematics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Ruth Whymark

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Pooles

Department Not Specified
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. MacKlin

Department Government And Politics
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Shettle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Balogh

Department Science
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Powell

Department Metalwork
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Burgess

Department Physical Education
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hulme

Department Music
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Alan Lee

Department Physical Education
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Todd

Department Not Specified
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Winnicott

Department Not Specified
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tracey

Department English
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sheldon Snashall

Department Physical Education
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Sue Russel

Department Biology
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Shane Manley

Department Physical Education
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mr. Goodwin

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharpe

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Keech

Department Not Specified
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Reeder

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Curtain

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lebrosy

Department English
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Guy

Department English
Elementary School
Kenley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Tagget

Department Citizenship
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Lopez

Department Science
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kevin Philiskurk

Department Physical Education
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Belinda Goodwin

Department Art And Design
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kester Buckland

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Christine Morris

Department Physical Education
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lahey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brad Thurston

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Cottan

Department French
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tanya Channing

Department Science
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Robinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Sullivan

Department Mathematics
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tobbit

Department Biology
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 136 of 167