Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,177 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,177 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Richardson

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kerri Towner

Department Japanese
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Banzet

Department English
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ciaran Baynes

Department Humanities
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Wodham

Department Grade 5
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tony Carroll

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Erskine

Department English
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elisabeth James

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alan Johnston

Department Chemistry
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Justin McDougall

Department Physical Education
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lori Mulligan

Department Languages
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

O'Dwyer

Department Classics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Niall Rothnie

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sharp

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michelle Trewin

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Allison

Department Physics
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

L Askew

Department Physics
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Murdoch

Department English
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Savage

Department Not Specified
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Shoosmith

Department Learning Support
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Infinity ward Activision

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jake Barteeeellla ;)

Department Welsh
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Bean

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carolyn Beverly

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Duggen

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lauren Emmigham

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Luke Fenno

Department Typewriting
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Josh Haddaway

Department Greek
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Josh Illingworth

Department Remedial
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jennifer Lavin

Department Science
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brian Leighton

Department Art And Design
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Big Meaty

Department Grade 1
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sook

Department Physical Education
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gok Wan

Department Design And Technology
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Martin Wheeler

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jamie Wiffen

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Borat Xx

Department English
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sullivan Dedoid Dalton

Department Special Education
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Grrr

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDonald

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steven Reid

Department Physical Education
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Stalin

Department Technology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Aoife Syynott

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anne.

Department Geography
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alistair Hannah

Department Psychology
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kathryn Raine

Department Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucy Watson

Department Not Specified
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrea Gillie

Department Performing Arts
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Lee Harkness

Department Math
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Katherine Harvey

Department Special Education
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Hollie Hatchell

Department Business
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Anna Jones

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Danielle Langley

Department Not Specified
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Katie Manisier

Department Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Ms. O'riordan

Department Not Specified
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Lola Ogundele

Department Math
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Miss Pancrace

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Marie Sylvester

Department Design & Technology
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Ruth m Broom

Department Mathematics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Lewis Burgess

Department Computer Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Sophie Clarke

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Emma Cook

Department Not Specified
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Alice Creed

Department Media
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

F Darville

Department Business Studies
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Miss Beale

Department Physical Education
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Harwood

Department Geography
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lark Lark

Department Performing Arts
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Rojas

Department Geography
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Tulle

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Mason

Department Psychology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Denise Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jo Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Howard

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Friend

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julie Taylor

Department History
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Banks

Department Music
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Madeline Taylor

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hugh O'neill

Department Information And Communication Technology/Business Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jeremy Barbe

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Summary

Department Chemistry
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Lach

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Frau Sharp

Department German
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Dionne Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Adams

Department Social Science
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Anderson

Department Career Guidance
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Coles

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sophie Curtis

Department History
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ed Jeffery

Department Physics
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Russell Mitchell

Department Mathematics
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cieran Stapleton

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Starkey

Department English
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Aaron Timbrell

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Watt

Department Not Specified
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kathleen Koegler

Department Languages
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Jonathen Ware

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Sayers

Department History
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lebron Devante

Department Librarian
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Luca Gruosso jr

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 124 of 167