Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,148 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,148 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cevin Peters

Department Woodwork
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anne Roberts

Department Not Specified
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Niall Donaldson

Department Art
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Shirley Austin

Department Vice Principal
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Benidict Chamberlain

Department French
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Finny

Department German
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Goldsworthy

Department Math
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

C Kinch

Department Science
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lane

Department
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicoletta Man

Department Mathematics
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adam Stevens

Department Science
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Trier

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Amis

Department English
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Bayston

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Clarke

Department Computer Science
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Fisher

Department Headmaster
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Diana Lobban-Small

Department Mathematics
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paula Daniel

Department Physical Education
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davey

Department Chemistry
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Elms

Department Headmaster
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gyton

Department Geography
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Lynn

Department French
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joanne Prothero

Department Not Specified
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

D Russell

Department Science
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sauer

Department Not Specified
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Science
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cian Walsh

Department Science
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bilton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cameron

Department Not Specified
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Inskip

Department Biology
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carol Robinson

Department Design And Technology
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Brian Shales

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Newton

Department Biology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Mason

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cheersion Mately

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dodd

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Mc arthur

Department Art And Design
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Waldron

Department Physical Education
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hearn

Department Economics
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zim

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Lloyd

Department Mathematics/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chrystal

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Music
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ospina

Department Spanish
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Barrett

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Candle Burning My Bum

Department Physical Education
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Varma Barma

Department Math
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miachel Rosen

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rocco

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Philip Berry

Department English
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Cave

Department Librarian
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gladwyn Robyn

Department English
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alexandra Szabó-Rowe

Department Math
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alan Walters

Department Computer Science
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Francesca Ward

Department Health
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Peter Costello

Department Headmaster
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Bob Waterhouse

Department Government And Politics
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Debbie Brown

Department Food Technology
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bryony Caroll

Department Science
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Geraghty

Department English
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anne Mitchell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Mosher

Department History
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alana Stanley

Department English
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Caroline Arthur

Department Physical Education
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Naeomi

Department Mathematics
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sudra

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graeme Moran

Department Mathematics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Art And Design
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Miss Lewer

Department Mathematics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Judd

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Donna Rouse

Department Mathematics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Grose

Department Food Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

David Lovett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Andy Baynes

Department French
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Emsley

Department Not Specified
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Coxhill

Department Art And Design
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jill Loveridge

Department Science
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anabelle Hutton

Department Not Specified
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Debbie Edmeades

Department Not Specified
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steven Lake

Department Geography
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Barrinton Ledgister

Department Not Specified
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Chemistry
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

P Thakker

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hanna Pletts

Department Geography
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emma Templeman

Department Science
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Donaldson

Department History
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alex Mcgregor

Department Geography
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Damian

Department Not Specified
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jefferey Xavier

Department Design & Technology
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michellle Martin

Department English
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katrina Mount

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Peel

Department Not Specified
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Somma

Department French
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Wlodarska

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Cox

Department English
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. D Chikobvu

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lark

Department Physical Education
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Louise Morris

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Palmer

Department English
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 123 of 167