Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 25,871 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 25,871 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joshua Richards

Department Biology
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Ms. Lomas

Department Physical Education
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Johanna Owugha

Department Math
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Mr. Bowker

Department Physics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Hather

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emma Pearson

Department Sociology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Lanzon

Department Languages
Elementary School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Seth

Department Math
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harper

Department English
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Tracey Walters

Department Business
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Holly Connell

Department English
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Ellis

Department Physical Education
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Pauline Farrar

Department Health
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Ms. Mansfield

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bodell

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Shelia Adams

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stella Lonergan

Department English
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Cheetham

Department Math
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Swift

Department Performing Arts
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Hussain

Department Design & Technology
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jo Hastings

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carolyn Holmes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pimbly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jill Turner

Department Work Related Learning
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alice Williams

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Wallace

Department Music
Elementary School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hether Dodd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chambers Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Glading

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Carini

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

S holwill Holwill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lisa Hawkins

Department Electronics
Elementary School
East Molesey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tompsett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Happe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Nesbitt

Department English
Elementary School
Saltersgill Avenue, Middlesbrough TS4 3JS, United Kingdom

Clive Piggot

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Saltersgill Avenue, Middlesbrough TS4 3JS, United Kingdom

Clifford

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Driscoll

Department General Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Edwards

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Roberto Mattoscio

Department Grade 4
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stovel

Department Performing Arts
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Catherine Tighe

Department Physical Education
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Vey Grant

Department European Studies
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dan Gull

Department Engineering
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Benny Hough

Department Physical Education
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Don Key

Department Biology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniella Mitchell

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Susan Rudd

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

R Swipe

Department Remedial
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Willmott

Department French
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

George Korea

Department Sociology
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tara Monaghan

Department Music
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tristan Treagust

Department Religion
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

M Abdou

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anet Curtain

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Hammond

Department Computer Science
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Higgins

Department Mathematics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Birmingham

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hugh Diamond

Department Business
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nancy Dawrant

Department Mathematics
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Corran

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Elston

Department Mathematics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Hazeldine

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Toby Moss

Department Japanese
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Northwood

Department Classical Studies
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rebecca Thomas

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Wilcox

Department Technology
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Moaran

Department English
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Orr

Department Chemistry
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joe Price

Department Physical Education
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eno Saliu

Department Physical Education
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mike Arnold

Department Not Specified
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Charles Clements

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emel Cobanlar

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fisher

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sam Hutchison

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Janis Kent

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hugh Witt-Williams

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Mackrory

Department Humanities
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachel Woffinden

Department Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Jones

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gary Rogers

Department Geography
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hilton

Department Not Specified
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

J Murray

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Swaze

Department Physical Education
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Dave Turner

Department Music
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Not Specified
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Benji Knights johnson

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lorriane Beal

Department Mathematics
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucy Wheeler

Department Art And Design
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ann Winderbank

Department Science
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Keller House

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Joshi

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ciara Lawlor

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Matu

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Pandey

Department Physics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Sargeant

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 122 of 167