Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,175 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,175 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dan Wilkinson

Department Vice Principal
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Jamie Craig

Department Chemistry
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Nicola Hodgson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Headford

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Hutton

Department Science
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

McGrail

Department French
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Dawson

Department Biology
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Doevendans

Department Mathematics
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ruth MacKenzie

Department German
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicki Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woolgar

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Esher

Department Spanish
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graham

Department History
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Sharpe

Department History
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Nick Capon

Department Business Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Curry

Department Latin
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Pelling

Department English
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Anne Doggett

Department Science
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

S. Schofield

Department Business Studies
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gratiana Pop

Department Mathematics
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Canales - navatte

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Wallise

Department Physical Education
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Miles

Department History
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carol Bulldeath

Department Food Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Worthington

Department Design And Technology
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Robinson

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss O'brian

Department Food Technology
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Francis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jenny Stammers

Department Music
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Hayward

Department Not Specified
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

K Lincoln

Department Dance
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Cook

Department Physical Education
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rita Reissland

Department Mathematics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Owens

Department Science
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ann Stead

Department Psychology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Robinson

Department History
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Velez

Department Spanish
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue McCormack

Department Music
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Angela Mundy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Worley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mac

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

P Welford

Department
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Salberg

Department Physical Education
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Tuner

Department Not Specified
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kiru

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Pippa Sherwood

Department Music
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gates

Department English
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Pitt

Department Physical Education
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jan Eaton

Department Physical Education
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Victor Callen

Department Classics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rori O' Keffee

Department Art And Design
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Angela Kingwill

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Petrina McGregor

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Lock

Department Geography
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Foster

Department Science
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Angus Cox

Department Sociology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Catherine Bletso

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tadworth, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sabrina Brown

Department German
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Parry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jo Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
West Byfleet, Surrey, United Kingdom

Will Baldwin

Department Psychology
College
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department German
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. May

Department Physical Education
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Webb

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Cross

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. MacArton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Food Technology
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Linford

Department French
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Walker

Department German
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Design And Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Zwart

Department Business Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jarad Keagan

Department Mathematics
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilton

Department Not Specified
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graham Adams

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tringham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Adams

Department Food Technology
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Harcock

Department Not Specified
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pamela Lancaster-smith

Department French
Elementary School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gloria Ruffell

Department Communication Studies
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Castling

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Rousch

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Strowger

Department Not Specified
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claudia Gerhardt

Department German
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Christine Cox

Department Mathematics
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sharon Knight

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Howard Darby

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anne Wilcox

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Burke

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rebecca Whyte

Department Geography
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Stephannie Colston

Department Art And Design
High School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kendo Nagasaki

Department Japanese
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bobby Davro

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Clements

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jenny Bance

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Hicken

Department Mathematics
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jamie Pinder

Department Mathematics
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helen Myers

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Frith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 118 of 167