Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 25,871 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 25,871 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Sturdy

Department Science
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woolgar

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Miles

Department History
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sabrina Brown

Department German
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Angela Kingwill

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Rousch

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Austen

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

MacCracken

Department Physical Education
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zara Field

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emma Byrnes

Department Business
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Gatt

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. O Reilly

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bowker

Department Physics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Seth

Department Math
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

His Excellency Dubois

Department Biology
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Max Knight

Department Languages
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Joshua Richards

Department Biology
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Steve Robinson

Department Mathematics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Martin Field

Department Japanese
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rori O' Keffee

Department Art And Design
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Rothenburg

Department Art And Design
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fitzwater

Department Not Specified
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

S. Drew

Department Not Specified
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Darnell Anderson III

Department Architecture
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Luca Gruosso

Department Librarian
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sola Ingram

Department
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mary Bigwood

Department Math
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Lara Dowds

Department Performing Arts
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Sandra Morris

Department Computer Science
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Paul Robinson

Department Math
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan

Department Math
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Benedicta Odimayo

Department Science
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pippa Sherwood

Department Music
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hulland

Department German
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Betchley

Department Math
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Christopher Day

Department Math
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Ms. Ellis

Department Physical Education
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Claudia Gerhardt

Department German
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harper

Department English
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Johanna Owugha

Department Math
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Tracey Walters

Department Business
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Rebecca Whyte

Department Geography
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Lesley Falconer

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jill Nelson

Department Physical Education
College
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anna Rogerson - webb

Department Art And Design
College
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Hall

Department Physical Education
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Heffer

Department Chemistry
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. May

Department Physical Education
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rohanna Billing

Department English
High School
Mitcham Road, Croydon, Surrey CR9 3AS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Not Specified
High School
Mitcham Road, Croydon, Surrey CR9 3AS, United Kingdom

Miss Mulligan

Department Geography
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helen Myers

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zoe Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jarad Keagan

Department Mathematics
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Walshe

Department Physical Education
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Young

Department Not Specified
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Hather

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicki Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Lovett

Department Geography
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Monica Hernandez

Department Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Belson

Department Art
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Dyson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sam Wigman

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Gould

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Mallol

Department Languages
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Paul Szymik

Department Resource
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Andy Worsfold

Department Math
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Rebecca Chaberski

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mary Deare

Department Study Skills
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zena James

Department Psychology
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Petrina McGregor

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Mensah

Department Not Specified
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Snowden

Department Business Studies
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Van Jaarsveld

Department Music
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Peter Loader

Department Science
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. McKenzie

Department English
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Owens

Department Science
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sasha Silver

Department English
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tanton

Department Design And Technology
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Technology
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Ealham

Department English
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Heather Kirkwood

Department Science
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Callendar

Department Physical Education
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew McLoughlin

Department English
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

B Rankasz

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Deane

Department Math
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zoe Johnson-walker

Department Headmaster
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allen

Department Languages
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Niamh Land

Department Not Specified
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowland

Department Religion
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Hutton

Department Science
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Daniel Pitt

Department Physical Education
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Magarvey

Department Science
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Herr Elad

Department German
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Lamont

Department Art And Design
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Lomas

Department Physical Education
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 116 of 167