Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 25,868 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 25,868 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Angela Mundy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Moayyad Pacha

Department Science
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rita Reissland

Department Mathematics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Geography
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

L Care

Department Art And Design
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elena Francioni

Department Mathematics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Graham

Department History
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Suzanne Allen

Department Biology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Peter Bagley

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michael Cheung

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zoe Green

Department English
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nigel Hadfield

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Nash

Department Economics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Abernethie

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Hayward

Department Not Specified
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Burke

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

McGrail

Department French
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dominic Simpson- vanner

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bales

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nick Capon

Department Business Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jan Eaton

Department Physical Education
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kais Sabbah

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jessica Hawkemore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lisa Edwards

Department Geography
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

C Magness

Department History
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Headford

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Katie Williams

Department Business Studies
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Edward Rowbury

Department Design And Technology
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Ruth MacKenzie

Department German
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Catherine Reid

Department Music
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Haine

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gemma Murray

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Passmore

Department History
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Rajah

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robertson

Department Art And Design
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Luke Scott

Department Science
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheridan

Department
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

T Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Webb

Department English
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Clark

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ben Cheetham

Department Math
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachel Davies

Department Art
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Clements

Department Physical Education
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mike Davies

Department Religion
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bobby Davro

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Millerchip

Department Physics
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Will Paskell

Department Geography
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Noel Rasmussen

Department Librarian
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kerry Ferne

Department Math
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Fitzpatrick

Department English
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gates

Department English
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stuart Hughes

Department Not Specified
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Mandley

Department Physical Education
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

J Moyes

Department Physics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nicholas Stone

Department Physical Education
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Tuner

Department Not Specified
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Velez

Department Spanish
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Zwart

Department Business Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Asghar

Department Science
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Victor Callen

Department Classics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

June Clarke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve Barry

Department Physical Education
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Curry

Department Latin
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Gregory

Department Economics
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Guncill

Department Art And Design
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Chemistry
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ginger Monson

Department History
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Primrose

Department Learning Support
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gary Rowland

Department Social Science
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Karen Shepherd

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Mathematics
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bell

Department English
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kerry Crombie

Department History
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mac

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

P Welford

Department
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Marcille Colombage

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Worwood

Department Psychology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Howard Webb

Department
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Aajack Aathorpe

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gemma Papworth

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Percaval

Department Religion
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emma Pearson

Department Sociology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gemma Fincham

Department English
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maria Mercedes Gonzalez Munoz

Department Languages
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wharton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kate Bednarczyk

Department History
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Marc Carter

Department History
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Adam Daniels

Department Business Studies
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Andrew Garside

Department Psychology
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Helen Lovegrove

Department Home Economics
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Jack Mayhew

Department Headmaster
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Helen Nurton

Department Geography
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Music
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Dawson

Department Biology
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kelly Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gratiana Pop

Department Mathematics
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Farha Qureshi

Department Science
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Renton

Department English
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

S. Schofield

Department Business Studies
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 114 of 167