Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,816 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,816 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mario Scannella

Department Librarian
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Maye

Department Art
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Steve Murphy

Department Philosophy
College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, Surrey KT7 0JB, United Kingdom

Laura Marsh

Department Biology
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eileen Bate

Department English
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Harwood

Department Science
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adam Cooper

Department Technology
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Hopwood

Department Math
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Sturdy

Department Math
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kellie Symons

Department Math
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Heisenberg W.W

Department Chemistry
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Hirmis

Department Physics
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Anna Venables

Department Geography
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Trehy

Department Science
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Adams.

Department Languages
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Henderson

Department Math
High School
Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helena Punnett

Department Geography
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alex Page

Department Math
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Syvester

Department Media
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Danielle Woolman

Department Sociology
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Cliff Grace

Department Languages
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Tom Vines

Department English
College
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodcraft

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jon Howe

Department Math
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Maynard

Department Music
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Salidh Insch

Department Science
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Fr. Colqhoun

Department Religion
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sheila Brackenborough

Department Science
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Malley

Department Headmaster
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sally Berry

Department Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Fiona Rose

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

J James-Knight

Department Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Catharine Uffindell

Department Math
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Darragh

Department Humanities
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Augustus

Department Not Specified
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardner

Department Geography
High School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steven Anderson

Department Math
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Felicity Minns

Department History
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrosons

Department Art
College
St. Pier's Lane, Lingfield, Surrey RH7 6PH, United Kingdom

Carolyn White

Department Art And Design
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jill Elburn

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chatman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pickering

Department Geography
High School
Old Farleigh Rd, Croydon, Selsdon, Surrey CR2 8YB, United Kingdom

Mr. Booth

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lesley Cox

Department English
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Willis

Department Art And Design
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stuart Edlund

Department Mathematics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Miss Masson

Department Not Specified
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Isaac

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

David Martucci

Department Design And Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Cleary

Department English
High School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helen Bruce-smith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Celia Duffy

Department Physical Education
School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Monho

Department Electronics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Amy Popple

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Antony Ryles

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

L Harkin

Department Geography
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Knight

Department Physical Education
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Richards

Department Government And Politics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julie Broad head

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helena Sprowll

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Goodall

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matt Yeo

Department History
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hall

Department French
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Collins

Department Geography
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anna Osborne

Department Media Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elkins

Department Mathematics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

L Tunstead

Department Design And Technology
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

James Ogilvie

Department Mathematics
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Ashton

Department Geography
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Georgina Watford

Department Spanish
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Charlotte Knight

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

E Begin

Department French
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Young

Department Physical Education
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

L Watts

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Horton

Department Chemistry
College
Weston Green Road, Thames Ditton, Surrey KT7 0JB, United Kingdom

Anthony Allred

Department Business Studies
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Travers

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Laura Bulinaria

Department Geography
College
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mister Digance

Department Math
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Brandon

Department Math
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tom Matheson

Department History
High School
Elmbridge Lane, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AL, United Kingdom

Peter Thorpe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Donovan

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Sibthorp

Department Fine Arts
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lydia Allen

Department Physical Education
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Remy Le Ny

Department Not Specified
High School
Mollison Drive, Wallington, Surrey SM6 9JW, United Kingdom

Helen Waterhouse

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon Road, Wallington, Surrey , United Kingdom

Paul McGee

Department Business Studies
College
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanton - rutherford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Blackford

Department Music
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tracy Millington

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Jolly

Department Biology
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

P Hoskins

Department Chemistry
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

A r Pascoots

Department Art And Design
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Robert Ellison

Department Languages
College
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tarik Al-Ramadani

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Bullett

Department Geography
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alexander Bishop

Department Physics
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 112 of 167