Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,444 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,444 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Catherine Verdin

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ingham

Department Science
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Jessup

Department Not Specified
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Alex Knight

Department Psychology
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Theresa Ojimma

Department Math
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Susan Oudah

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Miss Phan

Department Business Studies
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Hajira Quereshi

Department Mathematics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

David Stantiall

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Adrian Wallett

Department Business
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Danielle Woolman

Department Sociology
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Joanne Dance

Department Not Specified
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Oliver Fitt

Department Physics
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Nikita Gandhi

Department Math
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

David Bailey

Department Science
College
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Judith Demquew

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul McGee

Department Business Studies
College
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steven Anderson

Department Math
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elkins

Department Mathematics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Willis

Department Art And Design
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Andrew Hayter

Department Science
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Meera Palia

Department Sociology
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Carvill

Department Mathematics
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Canteen Queen

Department Not Specified
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Bramhall

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cliff Grace

Department Languages
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Victoria Lavelle

Department Physics
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Alex Page

Department Math
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

James chaboii Witts

Department Geography
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Josie jump Haworth

Department Geography
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rosie Lydon

Department Math
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

McGowan

Department Mathematics
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Mitchell

Department History
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mussenden

Department Business Studies
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Inma Alvarez

Department French
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carter

Department Not Specified
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Thomas Clark

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Chertsey, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rodney Staples

Department Chemistry
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Kellie Symons

Department Math
College
Guildford Road, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9BN, United Kingdom

Peter Sweeney

Department Mathematics
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Parekh

Department Not Specified
High School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phillip Marshall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Michael Stather

Department Biology
College
Weybridge Road, United Kingdom

Tom Matheson

Department History
High School
Elmbridge Lane, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AL, United Kingdom

Chris Wall

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Elmbridge Lane, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AL, United Kingdom

Laura Marsh

Department Biology
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bernard O'Brien

Department Geography
College
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fiona August

Department Technology
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cullen

Department Science
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Ms. Heath

Department Visual Arts
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Kathrina Hogan

Department History
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Ms. Jabeen

Department Math
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Magdalena Plech-Blair

Department Special Education
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Dr. Ragga

Department Chemistry
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Mr. Black

Department Art
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Bootle-Wilbraham

Department Not Specified
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

K Carpenter

Department Psychology
High School
St Philomena’s Catholic High School For Girls Pound Street Carshalton Surrey Sm5 3 Ps, United Kingdom

Jill Elburn

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Monho

Department Electronics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

John O'Donnell

Department Science
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Adams.

Department Languages
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carly Brockway

Department Not Specified
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Gray

Department Math
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maria Jackson

Department History
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jenny Booth

Department Not Specified
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lauren de Monteil

Department Not Specified
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oliver

Department Art And Design
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Simmons

Department English
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Pettigrew

Department Art And Design
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stephanie Terry

Department English
School
Sunbury On Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Dixon

Department Science
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lynn French

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sue Goodall

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hall

Department French
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Neil Brownhill

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bryant

Department Languages
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Deakin

Department Electronics
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Augustus

Department Not Specified
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Gonyora

Department English
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Jeannot

Department Languages
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

L Tunstead

Department Design And Technology
High School
The Hollyfield School, Surbiton Hill Road, United Kingdom

Mme Cargill

Department Not Specified
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Claire Sisson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Campbell

Department English
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mister Digance

Department Math
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

William Fell

Department Chemistry
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Harwood

Department Science
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Rebblo

Department Design & Technology
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anthony Allred

Department Business Studies
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lisa Sam

Department Science
School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dixon

Department Not Specified
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Conery

Department English
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Kendrick

Department Not Specified
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Linda Hall

Department Not Specified
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Michael Macaulay

Department Computer Science
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Malley

Department Headmaster
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Downs Swag

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nightingle

Department Math
School
Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jardine

Department Not Specified
School
Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 108 of 167