Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,795 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,795 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Stokes

Department Math
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rachael Picken

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bob Dent

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Zahara Khan

Department Math
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kathryn Teague

Department Computer Science
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gerard Watts

Department Media
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Armanda Baker

Department Languages
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Alice Heywood

Department Music
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Joanna Whitaker

Department Not Specified
High School
Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4LU, United Kingdom

Lynsey Batten

Department German
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

E Begin

Department French
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Donna Braidley

Department English
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ruth Howe

Department Mathematics
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

E Kehoe

Department English
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Parder

Department English
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Raj

Department Science
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

R Thrower

Department Music
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

E Weaver

Department French
High School
Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alexander Bishop

Department Physics
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lydia Allen

Department Physical Education
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Sally Berry

Department Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

J James-Knight

Department Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mr. Darragh

Department Humanities
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

G Hewson

Department Physical Education
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department English
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mrs. Harty

Department Not Specified
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Mr. McKitrick

Department Design And Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Chris Naylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Laura Shinkins

Department Physics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Rebecca Dowdeswell

Department Biology
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Kate Mitchell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

Stuart Edlund

Department Mathematics
School
Lower Rd, Leatherhead, Surrey , United Kingdom

John Attwater

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gwyn Phillips

Department Business Studies
High School
Witley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lucy Davis

Department Art And Design
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fiona Neave

Department Science
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Thomas Valentine

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bobblehead Presho

Department English
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Antony Ryles

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alex Deveson

Department Not Specified
High School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Neil Walton

Department Art And Design
High School
Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom

Burrell

Department English
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Garrett

Department Design & Technology
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Moore

Department English
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodcraft

Department Science
School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Veronique Howley

Department French
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dave Musgrave

Department Not Specified
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Purk

Department Not Specified
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Rudium-taylor

Department Science
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Slater

Department Not Specified
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Paul Stockley

Department Business
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Carolyn White

Department Art And Design
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bethan Armory

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Berryman

Department Art And Design
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Booth

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Cardrew

Department Performing Arts
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Phil Christopher

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fr. Colqhoun

Department Religion
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lesley Cox

Department English
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Crossley

Department Chemistry
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Teddie Edwards

Department Technology
School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Young

Department Physical Education
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Claire Maye

Department Art
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Paul Hirmis

Department Physics
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Ms. Karolina

Department Math
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Ms. Pawelek

Department Humanities
High School
Aylestone Avenue, Queens Park, Surrey NW6 7BQ, United Kingdom

Sarah Blackford

Department Music
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nancy Evans

Department English
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

P Hoskins

Department Chemistry
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

A Jolly

Department Biology
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Martin Kerrison

Department Not Specified
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tracy Millington

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

A r Pascoots

Department Art And Design
High School
Cobham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Crook

Department Chemistry
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Leeroy Emmerson

Department History
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Joanna Jakeways

Department Classics
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Morgan

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jim Smith

Department Geography
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Georgina Watford

Department Spanish
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Languages
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Rob Bell

Department
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Adam Cooper

Department Technology
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Clare Gilliot

Department Mathematics
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Hardman

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Charlotte Knight

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ellie Neal

Department English
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

T Stanley

Department Food Technology
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Dr. Ummbell

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fiona White

Department Not Specified
High School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

D Chang

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

V Narayan

Department Science
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mario Scannella

Department Librarian
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Trimblebee

Department Not Specified
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Gail Adams

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Byfield

Department Chemistry
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Collins

Department Geography
School
Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom

Elizebeth Blackburn

Department History
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Leach

Department Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Harriet Mcalonan

Department French
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Travers

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 107 of 167