Surrey's Teacher Directory

Based on 26,177 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Surrey submitted more than 26,177 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Surrey is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Rodgers

Department Headmaster
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Veronica Gowan

Department Science
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Samuel Herman-Wilson

Department Religion
High School
The High Street, Guildford, Surrey GU6 3BB, United Kingdom

Juje Rodrigues

Department Math
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eric Ketibuah

Department Religion
High School
Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey Cr81ex, United Kingdom

Ms. Datoo

Department Biology
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Margaret Andrews

Department Music
School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mia Morlang

Department Not Specified
High School
Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2JD, United Kingdom

Raze Petrit

Department Not Specified
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Emma Drew

Department English
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. West

Department Science
High School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alex Tollworthy

Department Computer Science
High School
Coulsdon, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Bacon

Department History
School
Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Not Specified
School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Freeborn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Bill Jenkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kathrine Peacock

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Peter Thorpe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Kirsty Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Horley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tarik Al-Ramadani

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sandie Gayle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Clist

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wallington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Warlingham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Julie Broad head

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helena Sprowll

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Retford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Byrom

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Donovan

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Sibthorp

Department Fine Arts
Elementary School
Banstead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Ayliffe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

C Dixon

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Pam Drew

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Oddy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Laflin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stuart Marsden

Department Music
Elementary School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Gadd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashtead, Surrey, United Kingdom

Louise Cox

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Surbiton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Alice Hawthorne

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Sykes

Department Business Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Government And Politics
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Felicity Minns

Department History
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Florence Wayas

Department Chemistry
High School
Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom

Basil Fawlty

Department Career Guidance
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

John Gartland

Department Physical Education
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tim Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Lee

Department Science
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Sarah Thompson

Department Food Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Johnston

Department Mathematics
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Egbert Somerford

Department Math
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mark Alletson

Department Math
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Cassell

Department Not Specified
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Craft

Department History
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Hopwood

Department Math
High School
Carshalton, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Ogilvie

Department Mathematics
High School
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Richard Lloyd

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

David Martucci

Department Design And Technology
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Helena Punnett

Department Geography
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Richards

Department Government And Politics
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jonathan Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Matt Yeo

Department History
High School
Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Twomey

Department Performing Arts
College
Chessington, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Axford

Department Music
School
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom

Steve MacKay

Department Business Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Stephen Carson

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanton - rutherford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Fiona Rose

Department Math
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anne Warne

Department English
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Webber

Department Biology
School
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom

Francoise Gaydu

Department French
High School
Homefield Road, Old Coulsdon, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1ES, United Kingdom

Emma Herbert

Department Not Specified
High School
Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tod Yousefkhanian

Department Design And Technology
College
Caterham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Dobson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Ellis

Department Learning Support
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Niki Nation

Department Not Specified
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Anna Osborne

Department Media Studies
High School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Jon Howe

Department Math
High School
Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom

Trevor Bass

Department Not Specified
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

S Francis

Department German
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Magdelaina Jamca - Galea

Department Food Technology
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ian Maynard

Department Music
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Tim Seys

Department Languages
High School
Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Frencil

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Maria Quail

Department English
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mike Reekie

Department Economics
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Betty Smit

Department Physical Education
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Sturdy

Department Math
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Ms. Trehy

Department Science
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Eileen Bate

Department English
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Chris Bullett

Department Geography
High School
Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Greenfield

Department Chemistry
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Joyce

Department English
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Miss Masson

Department Not Specified
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

James Rimmer

Department Dance
School
Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Guy Carter

Department Geography
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Micheal Rae

Department History
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Knight

Department Physical Education
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Nikki Crystal-grier

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Simon Knight

Department Physical Education
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

L Watts

Department English
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Mr. Scorgie

Department Physical Education
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom

Heisenberg W.W

Department Chemistry
School
Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom
Page 106 of 167