Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,342 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,342 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

(Ms)S. Wakely

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Porter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amy Turner

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Cobbold

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jay Samant

Department Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Chris Ozanne

Department Business
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Jessica Golds

Department English
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michelle Cator

Department Media Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lilas Baker

Department French
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department English
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Gray

Department English
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Godsell

Department Biology
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bannister

Department Technology/Design And Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anne Forse

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicholas Weaver

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Truman

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Cowley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Roger Stares

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Angelo Goduti

Department Headmaster
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Jonathan Thawley

Department Physics
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Diana Braverman

Department History
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Philippe Kerampran

Department Computer Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rebecca Peirce

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kim Pyke

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rosie Sheldrake

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally Arnold

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hughes

Department Geography
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carl Fitch

Department Psychology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michael Cooke

Department History
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nigel Bennett

Department Geography
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Paul Strutt

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Arthur

Department Physics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Bernstein

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr)J. Burrows

Department Media Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Crooke

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mike Boast

Department Science
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kingsnorth

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Colin Minto

Department Geography
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Keith Smith

Department Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Claire Conroy

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Jason Wanner

Department Mathematics
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Valentina Trotta

Department French
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steven Capon

Department English
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Cornes

Department Chemistry
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jo Fisk

Department Design And Technology
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amaury Magotte

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Maria Betts-davies

Department Psychology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison Shaw

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jasmine Costello

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Philip Hurst

Department Headmaster
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Mawson

Department Math
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Thompson

Department Design & Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Elder

Department Latin
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clinton Gillett

Department Design And Technology
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Gavin Hogg

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Daniel Pheasant

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 8 of 63