Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,307 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,307 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Cristine Tester

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naudot

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kitson

Department German
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Duxbury

Department Not Specified
School
Southwold, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Overing

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicola Caswell

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katie Dixon

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dave Loads

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Malcolm Short

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Age

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lauren Binnington

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Neil Collier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Greg Gooch

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Mac

Department Performing Arts
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Liz Martinez

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

D Busittal

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

A Cross

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Hayatt

Department Science
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lozza Barnard

Department Welsh
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bradley Mingay

Department Psychology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Josh Foster

Department Japanese
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Connor Boulton

Department Citizenship
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Justine Goddard

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jordan McArthy

Department Psychology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pauline Carr

Department Art And Design
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elmy

Department Biology
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hogerty

Department Mathematics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sharpe

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charlotte Chamberlin

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Pearson

Department Not Specified
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Leech

Department Engineering
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Gregory

Department Not Specified
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Maria Cattermole

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sweet

Department History
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

G Keen

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitehead

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Esther Gregory

Department Physical Education
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Thomas Walker

Department Science
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jamal Tizzard

Department Italian
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Phil Stonner

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jay Sturman

Department Food Technology
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Legg

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Phil Mitchell

Department Metalwork
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Damebar Sheen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Kaleigh Harwood- mackay

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carl Shiplee

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Short Fuse

Department German
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Miss Osbourne

Department Art And Design
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Holly Keeler

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Gaffney

Department Dance
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Liz Frosties

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Abbie Frier

Department Not Specified
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Liffen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

O'carroll

Department Chemistry
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Southy Illegal-immigrant

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lloyd

Department Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

L Hawtin

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lauren Sparrow

Department French
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Messent

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jan Whatrup

Department Science
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Elliot Postman pat

Department French
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sister holly Lambert

Department Japanese
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chad Brown

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Megan Long

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mollie Peak

Department Electronics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

R Riches

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dwayne Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Field

Department Geography
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lyn Cohn

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Kim Rastberger

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Chester Style

Department English
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Margaret Wilkins

Department Geography
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anne MacMillan

Department English
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jason Hunt

Department Physical Education
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Shooter

Department Music
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Baker

Department Geography
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Drinkall

Department Science
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chantel Hale

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kerri Edmondson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Meeken

Department Dance
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alistair McMillan

Department Performing Arts
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Nicholls

Department Typewriting/Welsh
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Liz Bond

Department Food Technology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steed

Department Physical Education
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Adrian Slattery

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Beach

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ivona Humpalot

Department Ancient History
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lindsay Coren

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bramlwy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joe Jacob

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Daley

Department Physical Education
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cadwalladr

Department Not Specified
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Scott

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gallard

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alice Reidy

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Pierce

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jim Booth

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor-neale

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Russell France

Department Mathematics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 62 of 63