Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,093 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,093 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ruth Bone

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Limbrick

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Phil Colton

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

R Bryanton

Department Woodwork
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Platio

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amanda Thomas

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Weekes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Felixstowe, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gene Simmons

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Popay

Department Food Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachael George

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Mathematics/English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Latin
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michelle Cane

Department Learning Support
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kay Rose

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

L Mukwekwe

Department Mathematics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Moira Armstrog

Department French
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ann Daniels

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vail

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Catherin Hauxwell

Department English
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Smith

Department Environmental Science
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joslin

Department Food Technology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jessica Cannon

Department Remedial
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kathrin Laws

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison Fowler

Department Not Specified
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Monica Duncan

Department Not Specified
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department Chemistry
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Monica Adlem

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smith

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

William

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Aldous

Department Mathematics
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Garrod

Department Design And Technology
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Renults

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Tows

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Phillip Vigrass

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Malcolm Stuart

Department Mathematics
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Janet Catchpole

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Victoria Sandel

Department Physical Education
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bryan Roscoe

Department Woodwork
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Ellis

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chilly Willy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrison

Department Technology
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Herod is a Knob.

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alexander Jacka

Department Food Technology
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennet

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Newman

Department Art And Design
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rhona Cotterill

Department Engineering
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Design And Technology
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sophie Crisp

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Allday

Department Physics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sophie Mawson

Department Religion
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joe Hunt

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Neil Honeyball

Department Librarian
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Helen Rolls

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sonia D'silva

Department Art And Design
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Nevler

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Nicholls

Department Physical Education
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Julian Warren

Department Mathematics
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Dave Jenkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Joanne Martin

Department Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Kevin Wright

Department Languages
Elementary School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Macey

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Darren Woodward

Department Not Specified
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Nugent

Department Geography
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Derek Chartres

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bobby Skitch

Department Science
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ryan Holt

Department Business Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pszemyslaw Jasinski

Department Not Specified
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Korbani

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan Day

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kyle Chedder

Department Food Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Legg

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Connnelllll Rumseyyyyy

Department Home Economics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Sharp

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Mossisgay

Department French
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charlotte Lovegrove

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Leech

Department Physical Education
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Margret Walsh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Tania Koen

Department Mathematics
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Goerge

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dullie

Department Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Lesley Bird

Department Chemistry
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Susan Stroud

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jordan Mulley

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Brandon Stannard

Department Typewriting/Art And Design
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Hindes

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carrie Rowe

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kelly Howes

Department Biology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stephen Crane

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Philippa Clarke

Department Geography
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Mills

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Alston

Department Not Specified
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Heard

Department English
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bologne Jones

Department Media Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Thornton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rosie Carter

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lydia Wade

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Barry Woodward

Department Physical Education
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 58 of 63