Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,188 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,188 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lewell

Department Learning Support/Applied Mathematics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Harrod

Department Dance
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christie Lorry-Danielle

Department Welsh
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Karen Jackson

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claire Johnson

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Ledgerwood

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rowena MacKie

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dominic Pattinson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Simmonds

Department History
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carrie Sulivan

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Appleby

Department Physical Education
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nigel Bevan

Department Physical Education
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Philip Gough

Department German
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Naww

Department Not Specified
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

L Richardson

Department Spanish
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hugh Edwards

Department Performing Arts
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Robert Goodrich

Department Music
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Ward

Department Mathematics
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Hill

Department Not Specified
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Daryl Manning

Department French
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Oliver Skiver

Department Ancient History
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Mr. Yates

Department History
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Oli Terner

Department Biology
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

C Beverley

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Bugg

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fison

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

V Gair

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joy Laing bussion

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

G Plumbly

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Vine

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charlotte Burton

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Halesworth, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Johnson

Department English
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louise McDonald

Department History
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shackleton

Department Mathematics
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Beales

Department Mathematics
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tim Ballard

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Fosker

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Pipe

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Sheaphard

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sissons

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Donna Vale

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Hannaford

Department Biology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Felicia Kirk

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Julian Hopes

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Olga Khalayaeva

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Gerling

Department Electronics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Liz Newman

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ruia

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Sparks

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ilove Bums

Department Business Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cook

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicholas Cage

Department Art
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Veronica Falat

Department Geography
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carol Houghton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wlode Szscerba

Department Math
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sammy Button

Department Reading
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Big Bad Dean

Department Physical Education
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Mathematics
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ollie Moo

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Spurling

Department Food Technology
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

William Stocks

Department German
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodgate

Department French
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Eleanor Hilton

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tyler Hunt

Department Welsh
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Took

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Capel clarke

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dave Collard

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Browne

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gorgan Turner

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charlotte Day

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Josh (jt) Wishon

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lauren Binnington

Department Psychology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Brian Pritchard

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

N Odwyer

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Allen Riches

Department Science
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Harris

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rowena Roque

Department Mathematics
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louise Walters

Department Music
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Herod

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Matt Adams

Department Not Specified
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Matthew Christmas

Department Classical Studies
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Jones

Department English
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shaun Maunder

Department Media Studies
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tim Brown

Department Design And Technology
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shelley Marshall

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Price

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jen Richards

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

A Laker

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pine (dragon lady!!)

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Reily

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Harriet Catton

Department Japanese
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K MacDonald

Department English
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Smith

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sasha Cinnamond

Department Independent Study
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dawn James

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Will Robb

Department Nursing
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Harry Sage

Department Special Education
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Tevioutdale

Department Business Studies
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 53 of 63