Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,991 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 7,991 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sally Graham

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jenny Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Wadey

Department Not Specified
School
Higham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Groovy Grover

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stephen Dart

Department Not Specified
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jill Durhurst

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Salter

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Eardley

Department Mathematics
Preschool
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally-ann Muldoon

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Diane Banthorp

Department Physical Education
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rania Chaidi

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fellows

Department Biology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wisbey

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katherine Shelley

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Fifield

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Keane

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

L Nicholls

Department Learning Support
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Prince

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Teresa Easton

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Trafford

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Checkers

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Elsa Stevens

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Owain Browne

Department Music
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kirsten Stone

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

O brien

Department French
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amanda Vaughan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Geoff Kustka

Department Mathematics
Preschool
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jill Thompson

Department French
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Morely

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Palmer

Department Science
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Birkin

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Design And Technology
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Davidson

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lynda Truong

Department Italian
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Vail

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kodel

Department Science
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Barr

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Tattum-smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Abott

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jackie Cunningham

Department Music
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Richards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K Murphy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Laura Fox

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Holmes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Colin Turner

Department Mathematics
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mel Newman

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lynne Watts

Department French
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Borg

Department Not Specified
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Heather Edwards

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Thompson

Department German
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Isobel Sheldrake

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ravenscroft

Department Physics
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Liz Goodrum

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kingman

Department French
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hovell

Department Biology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Simmons

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jan Hunt

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Beth Harvey

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Baxter

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carl Bridge

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Luke Shaw

Department German
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lee Kemp

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Cubitt

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pasnip Parson

Department Not Specified
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicholas Hobbs

Department Media Studies
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Christmas

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Bloyce

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Antony Marsdon

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Colin Cook

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Debbie Skeggs

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Adkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Learmonth

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Science
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Craig Smith

Department Grade K
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Corey Lown

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Gardner

Department Math
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jamie Greengrass

Department Librarian
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Mr. Scholey

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Danielle Le Marrec

Department Science
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Whiteley

Department Computer Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Freddie Salisbury

Department Librarian
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Francis

Department Counselor
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicola Day

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Borgess

Department Math
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lindsey Williams

Department Administration
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Starlin Carlin

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ayers

Department Home Economics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jonathan Burch

Department Science
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joe Wellan

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Hartriche

Department Agricultural Economics
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

H Green

Department Sociology
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wolloshin

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Vivian Baroni

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew park The caveman

Department Land And Environment
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 51 of 63