Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,087 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,087 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicarla Oddwhy

Department Citizenship
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hancock

Department Accounting
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Dean

Department Social Policy
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sheepshagger Brooke

Department Technology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicarla Oddwire

Department Engineering
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicholarse Odwier

Department Construction And The Built Environment
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nik O'dwyer

Department Engineering
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

R Griggs

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cécile Reaville

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Davison

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chumbley

Department Accounting
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Science
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Andrew Wynn

Department Mathematics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Sonhurst

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Pinner

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Doctor Bob

Department Nursing
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Bateman

Department Business
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cat Sulley

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kevin Brinkley

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Spencer Tooke

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tracy

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S O donnell

Department Food Technology
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Graham Smith

Department Business Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ambra Carretta

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Parbean Timberlake

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

William Foster

Department English
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cadge

Department Physics
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chandler

Department Languages
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Math
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Christenson

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Liz Mortiman

Department French
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Liz Hutchinson

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hallet

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Pilato

Department French
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Cartmale

Department Computer Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

GUY IN COMPUTING COVER TEACCHER

Department Computer Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Picola

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Kempsey

Department Administration
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Langley

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Richards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Brunt

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Nacton, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Parris

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mel Newman

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Science
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Variety Smith

Department Technology
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Joanne Tudor

Department Psychology
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Lindsey Williams

Department Administration
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Rania Chaidi

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Fifield

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grant

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Scholey

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Barr

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K Murphy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Antony Marsdon

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally-ann Muldoon

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Appleby

Department Not Specified
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Daisy Venables

Department Music
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Thompson

Department German
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fellows

Department Biology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jan Hunt

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

L Nicholls

Department Learning Support
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison Shailes

Department Learning Support
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wisbey

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

JOHN Young

Department Media
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Cubitt

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Leah Grist

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Simmons

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

P Woods

Department History
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Birkin

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Brough

Department Art And Design
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicola Day

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hovell

Department Biology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Stroet

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Tattum-smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Borg

Department Not Specified
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Heather Edwards

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Craig Smith

Department Grade K
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lynne Watts

Department French
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kirsten Stone

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

O brien

Department French
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amanda Vaughan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Sinclair

Department Physical Education
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jamie Greengrass

Department Librarian
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Harnor

Department Design And Technology
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Corey Lown

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Mario McBride

Department Dance
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Mr. Mondon

Department Music
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Billy Penstone

Department Welsh
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

David Stevison

Department Food Technology
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Paula Baker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Stuart Bloyce

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Debbie Skeggs

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Elsa Stevens

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Adkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Laura Fox

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Learmonth

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 49 of 63