Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,092 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,092 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tammy Hood

Department English
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicola Russell

Department Science
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sheckleton

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ann Dye

Department Food Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison Eddeston

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Colin Jackson

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joyce Haimer

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Okruit

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Martin Higginson

Department Geography
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Julie Proctor

Department Career Guidance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Gogh

Department French
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Carol Longland

Department Citizenship
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sedgwick

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicholas Richard

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Halesworth, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Willis

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adam Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Thorpe

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Sadler

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nora Coke

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tony Veranesse

Department Not Specified
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bradley

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Soniran

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Melanie-Jane Frank

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louise Cobbold

Department Visual Arts
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department English
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jennifer Hopkins

Department French
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nik Odwyer

Department Performing Arts
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nigel Steven

Department Business
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Singleton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Dixon

Department Chemistry
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachael Duxbury

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Cogan

Department Computer Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Clayton

Department Math
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Theobald

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Goodge

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jackie Dix

Department French
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Charlie Taylor

Department Speech
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bummy Huhu

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haward

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Mathematics
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Morphit

Department Not Specified
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

P Gordan

Department English
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stroet

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parsons

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Park

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison Crissell

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Helen Armstrong

Department Art And Design
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Moorthie

Department Chemistry
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charlie Gee

Department Japanese
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Blank Cope

Department Art And Design
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Ruth Barber

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Georgia Deakon

Department Not Specified
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lees

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bailey

Department Mathematics
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department History
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Gray

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Merrill

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Robin Culver

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Zwrrixhdlsi Slplppidicvlavpv

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katie Parker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Martin Rouse

Department Not Specified
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrison

Department Learning Support
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Isaac Hunt

Department Biology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chelsea Bennett

Department Japanese
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jill Keeler

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wolf Manning

Department Latin
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Rebecca Phillips

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Harrison

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Payne

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Barlend

Department Electronics
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Tony Green

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shannon O,callaghan

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Molly Reader

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joseph Larter(2)

Department Performing Arts
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

James Cripple rodber

Department Japanese
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

The K.a (kyle andrews)

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Reidy

Department Art And Design
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smelly Howard

Department Biology
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katie O'sullivan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wendy Sampson

Department English
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Critoph

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Johnny Cooper

Department Critical Thinking/Hebrew Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Susan Dickinson

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Gardiner

Department English
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah jessica Parker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Diane King

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Baldwin

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michelle Clarke

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mario Mooman

Department German
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Tom Piginns

Department Classics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Harry Foster

Department Geography
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lucy Upe

Department French
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

R Clayton

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joy Bussion

Department Fine Arts
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

J Tooke

Department Technology
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Derek Slade

Department Administration
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sped Edwards

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Kilcourse

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicarla Dway

Department Accounting
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 48 of 63