Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,087 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,087 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Louis Ayeres

Department Career Guidance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Graham Beckett

Department Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chelsea Bennett

Department Japanese
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Doctor Bob

Department Nursing
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Johnny Cooper

Department Critical Thinking/Hebrew Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

James Cripple rodber

Department Japanese
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Critoph

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Gray

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Haward

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Eli Hayes

Department Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Colin Jackson

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

The K.a (kyle andrews)

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joseph Larter(2)

Department Performing Arts
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Merrill

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Moore

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katie O'sullivan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shannon O,callaghan

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Park

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rebecca Phillips

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Piginns

Department Classics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Molly Reader

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Parbean Timberlake

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Spencer Tooke

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ann Dye

Department Food Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Daniel Harrod

Department Business Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Isaac Hunt

Department Biology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Keith Hunter

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louisa Moore

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Pinner

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Julie Proctor

Department Career Guidance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Sadler

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ambra Carretta

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Okruit

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Theobald

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sped Edwards

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

R Griggs

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chandler

Department Languages
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adam Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sasha Martin

Department Mathematics
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Singleton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Science
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Munday

Department Not Specified
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anne MacWilliams

Department English
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Neville

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Vikki Mayes

Department Geography
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hilary Lay

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hanna Wroe

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Glenice Francis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alice Turbivile

Department Music
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Frances Davies

Department Learning Support
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Read

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claxon

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Warton

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kirk Bonus

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Brandon, Suffolk, United Kingdom

C Hardcourt

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally Pert

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Rennison

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cleaver

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Harrold

Department Not Specified
School
Southwold, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Tipton

Department Mathematics
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Dobson

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Salter

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smith

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katie Allen

Department Geology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Timney

Department Science
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katherine Carter

Department English
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Walton

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jude Moore

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Topley

Department Not Specified
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Osborne

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Hill

Department Science
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Loraine King

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

L Matthews

Department Science
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Hart

Department Physical Education
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Helen Snape

Department Information And Communication Technology
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

David Frangelton

Department Technology
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Senior

Department French
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Struth

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kyle Block

Department Greek
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Howard Blackett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Catherine Reynolds

Department Music
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mr. Harison

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David? Charles

Department Music
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Heather Trott

Department Classics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Goodwin

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bethal

Department German
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Neil McDonald

Department Not Specified
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Aaron Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Celestine Luterbacher

Department Science
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 47 of 63