Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,087 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,087 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mario Mooman

Department German
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Miss Morphit

Department Not Specified
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Helen Snape

Department Information And Communication Technology
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

C Hardcourt

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joy Bussion

Department Fine Arts
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Read

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Rennison

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicholas Richard

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Halesworth, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department History
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bailey

Department Mathematics
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tony Green

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Osborne

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Salter

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Heather Trott

Department Classics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

R Clayton

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Neville

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nigel Steven

Department Business
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cat Sulley

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Goodwin

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bummy Huhu

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah jessica Parker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cécile Reaville

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Willis

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Christenson

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kyle Block

Department Greek
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Kilcourse

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Thorpe

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Helen Armstrong

Department Art And Design
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicarla Dway

Department Accounting
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrison

Department Learning Support
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Martin Higginson

Department Geography
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Liz Hutchinson

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nik O'dwyer

Department Engineering
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicarla Oddwhy

Department Citizenship
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicarla Oddwire

Department Engineering
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicholarse Odwier

Department Construction And The Built Environment
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nik Odwyer

Department Performing Arts
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parsons

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smith

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

J Tooke

Department Technology
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carol Longland

Department Citizenship
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sedgwick

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charlie Gee

Department Japanese
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hanna Wroe

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Warton

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cleaver

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison Crissell

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Moorthie

Department Chemistry
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Sonhurst

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Bateman

Department Business
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hallet

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Cartmale

Department Computer Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Frances Davies

Department Learning Support
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Ian Gogh

Department French
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Catherine Reynolds

Department Music
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Langley

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Glenice Francis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Math
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haward

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jill Keeler

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Howard Blackett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Dixon

Department Chemistry
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Topley

Department Not Specified
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Wynn

Department Mathematics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anne MacWilliams

Department English
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Robin Culver

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Harry Foster

Department Geography
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Gardiner

Department English
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wendy Sampson

Department English
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Baldwin

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michelle Clarke

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Diane King

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Harrold

Department Not Specified
School
Southwold, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Frangelton

Department Technology
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Senior

Department French
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Timney

Department Science
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katherine Carter

Department English
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cadge

Department Physics
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Kempsey

Department Administration
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David? Charles

Department Music
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

William Foster

Department English
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smelly Howard

Department Biology
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sheepshagger Brooke

Department Technology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Clayton

Department Math
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louise Cobbold

Department Visual Arts
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Cogan

Department Computer Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jude Moore

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Pilato

Department French
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Reidy

Department Art And Design
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lucy Upe

Department French
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claxon

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

GUY IN COMPUTING COVER TEACCHER

Department Computer Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Dean

Department Social Policy
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Picola

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S O donnell

Department Food Technology
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Mathematics
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Martin Rouse

Department Not Specified
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 46 of 63