Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,992 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 7,992 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

L Kirwen

Department Geography
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Patrick Jean Jacques

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Beth Mayes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Casey

Department Visual Arts
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Fuller

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Darren Meitiner-Harvey

Department Media
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

A Ruggiero

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michelle Steward

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jennifer Triker

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vaughan

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mel Whitfield

Department Headmaster
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Greaves

Department Physical Education
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bella Hooper

Department Geography
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Niel Mitchell

Department Physical Education
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Aynur Bailey

Department French
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Cleaver

Department Science
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kaiser

Department Science
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mary Lewell

Department Mathematics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Muscat

Department Nursing
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Luke Walsh

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Baker

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jamie Tyson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sophie Dawe

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Page

Department Psychology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Graham Diedrichs

Department Mathematics
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dee Piper

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Damien Hurley

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Boatman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Dennis

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louis Hood

Department Welsh
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Higgins

Department Chemistry
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Stacpoole

Department Physical Education
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mathew Taylor

Department Physics
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louise Van De Linde

Department Math
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nathan Grice

Department Italian/Biblical Hebrew
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Susan Crawte

Department Information And Communication Technology/Media Studies
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

C Farmer

Department Mathematics
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Kirsty French

Department Performing Arts
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Alistar Gibb

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison Hitchcock brown

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lorna Hutchinson

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Mathlin

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Plumbley

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jon Abbott

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Garth McLean

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Robert Sherington

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Jackson

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Noudot

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Tateson

Department Biology
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alker

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally Baalham

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Hudson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

D. Rowley

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Cane

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Salt

Department History
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Fisher

Department Mathematics
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nikcarla Last

Department Chemistry
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Daniel Mayhew

Department Science
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Yummy Rollo

Department Science
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Niel Fisher

Department Physical Education
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sharon Cozens

Department Psychology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Richard Pope

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Diane Chester

Department Biology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Daniel Ebanks

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Cumberland

Department Physical Education
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Anna Kilkelly

Department Physics
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Carla Last

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Nancy McLachlan

Department Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Martin Whalley

Department Math
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Raymond Curry

Department Computer Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Jamie Holland

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Hicks

Department Science
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Thomson

Department Government And Politics
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Sipkins

Department English
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Atherton

Department History
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Who Gethings

Department English
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lydia Unwin

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lorraine Sharp

Department Accounting
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Vanessa Cox

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Luke Harpur

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jason Horne

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dan Pipe

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Astley

Department
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Broom

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Caroline Salisbury

Department Chemistry
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison Parish

Department Mathematics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Karl Rourke-bealsey

Department Chemistry
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Aiden Jones

Department World Development
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pippin

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Stuckey

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Callum Wood

Department Computer Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joan Edwards

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Treeby

Department German
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Bayle

Department Math
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kerry-Ann Distefano

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bradbrook

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Moira Martin

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Noakes

Department English
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Portway

Department Mathematics
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 43 of 63