Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,094 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,094 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Claire Margetson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nick Gane

Department French
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amanda Ford

Department Geography
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Annette Standing

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Biology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Physical Education
School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jim Byrne

Department English
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Ruth Angrave

Department Biology
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hockley

Department Physical Education
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carter

Department English
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bob Meadows

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Isobel Fleming

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tony Hough

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Barber

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Bruce

Department Art And Design
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Quentin

Department Biology
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claire Logan/varney

Department Music
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Thomas

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicola Barton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hanrahan

Department Design And Technology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Eade

Department Art And Design
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Delf

Department Business Studies
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pete Smith

Department History
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Whitlow

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Edwards

Department History
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cathi Rigden

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Karl Strak

Department Not Specified
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kevin Turburville

Department Physics
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Belinda Smith

Department Design And Technology
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fred Mason

Department Business Studies
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Bishop

Department German
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Maggie Collen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan Palmer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Perry Lindesly

Department Not Specified
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Helen Thomas

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Julie Barratt

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Awty

Department Geography
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lian Battle

Department Art And Design
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wayne Kerr

Department Film Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Watts

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Craggs

Department Not Specified
School
Higham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally Reynolds

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gwillim

Department Not Specified
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Minton

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

G

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Youngs

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Mole

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Angela Case

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Trevor King

Department Geography
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Olivia Roffey

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anne Heathcote

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dawn Sealey

Department Mathematics
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Neil Wade

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Westlake

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Linehan

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Joslin

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Seeman

Department Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

McEwen

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dawn Dawson

Department History
Middle School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christopher Gibson

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Spearpoint

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Scott Pinkney

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Donna Akerman

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Isobel John

Department History
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Tailor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Della Ames

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Park

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Valerie Duffell

Department French
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tachauer

Department Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Williams

Department English/Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Janet Whitings

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sonex

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ralf Farley

Department Science
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Keeble

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Pickard

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michelle Cole

Department General Studies
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nick Day

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Penelope Shacklock

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Halesworth, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department English
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Kate Higgins

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jeff Ashton

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Mr. Whiteside

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Vicky Brown

Department Learning Support
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Malcolm Kauffman

Department English
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crisp

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Rutter

Department Design & Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Spray

Department Religion
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Annie Crissle

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

A Constanti

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ellie RB

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clive Cartmel

Department Computer Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rowan Stevenson

Department Classical Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cooke

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

James Beatm

Department Math
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Giles Gilbert

Department Classical Studies
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cockerton

Department Art
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Simon Busby

Department Geography
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Owusu

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Ralf-Dawkins

Department Business
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 41 of 63