Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,094 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,094 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

(Mr)? Thomas

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Ely

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Angela Case

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jo Doddington

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Keith Ellwood

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Linehan

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Pickard

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Olivia Roffey

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Laura Ashwell

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Akash Jamang

Department European Studies
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dawn Dawson

Department History
Middle School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michelle Cole

Department General Studies
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Scott Pinkney

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fred Mason

Department Business Studies
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Watts

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Ayling

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hubbard

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Smy

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sancha Hunting

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Elmer

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clapson

Department Psychology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Frankie Moore

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clive Cartmel

Department Computer Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Sullivan

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bob Meadows

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Emily Dennis

Department Work Related Learning
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bathem

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

N Day

Department Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Cooke

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Megan Burt

Department Health
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mr. Jordan

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally Reynolds

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Isobel John

Department History
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Maggie Collen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaw

Department Math
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Janet Whitings

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Quentin

Department Biology
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Wood

Department Business Studies
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Angrave

Department Biology
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Norton

Department Not Specified
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Senior

Department Science
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Connor Stiff

Department Science
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Minton

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paula Walker

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

D Day

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Neild

Department Art
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan Palmer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Fletcher

Department Physics
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hockley

Department Physical Education
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Awty

Department Geography
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jo Curtis

Department Technology
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Daniel Lee

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Thomas Braybrooke

Department Speech
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Delf

Department Business Studies
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Phil Eglinton

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Bruce

Department Art And Design
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anne Humphreys

Department Psychology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claire Logan/varney

Department Music
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ben Mash

Department Welsh
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Skippins

Department World Development
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Axtell

Department Science
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Eade

Department Art And Design
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Edwards

Department History
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Perry Lindesly

Department Not Specified
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Howard

Department Geography
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kevin Turburville

Department Physics
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Physical Education
School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Samuel-george Adams

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Della Ames

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Vicky Brown

Department Learning Support
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rosie Cone

Department World Development
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nick Day

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonald

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katie Pantelli

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Park

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bradley Patrick

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Reynolds

Department Learning Support
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amie Spack (black)

Department French
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Neil Wade

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Donna Akerman

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Bishop

Department German
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Whiteside

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Rutter

Department Design & Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Biology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pete Smith

Department History
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Spray

Department Religion
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rowan Stevenson

Department Classical Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

A Constanti

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crisp

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Joslin

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christopher Gibson

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittaker

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Giles Gilbert

Department Classical Studies
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jennings

Department Not Specified
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicola Barton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Singleton

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Craggs

Department Not Specified
School
Higham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Homes

Department Art And Design
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Haward

Department Math
High School
London Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR33 7AQ, United Kingdom

Avril Reynolds

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 40 of 63