Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,991 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 7,991 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rachel Brown

Department Media Studies
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kim Mouncer

Department Classics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Doug Squires

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Mc millan

Department Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Catherine Miles

Department French
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dennis Robbins

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nigel Pinnock-smith

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Kinnard

Department Geography
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Tyson

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Foyster

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Newton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan Bolton

Department Technology
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Holden

Department Physical Education
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Freman

Department Dance
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Andrew Timberlake

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Kingman

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Hardman

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Dobson

Department Physics
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mather

Department Music
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Warnes

Department Math
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Barker

Department History
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Fairweather

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joel Sorrell

Department Anthropology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Talbot

Department Sociology
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Peter Ashton

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Ismay

Department Vice Principal
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Greenall

Department Physical Education
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Faber

Department Languages
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Bloom

Department Headmaster
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lucy Manning

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Susan Ibbetson

Department Science
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Winston Ewers

Department Physical Education
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mrs. How

Department Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Karen Pearson

Department History
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Steed

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison English

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Ferguson

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicole Driver

Department Psychology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Rands

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Raimon Albelda

Department History
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Humanities
High School
London Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR33 7AQ, United Kingdom

Ms. Okuwa

Department Computer Science
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Stubbs

Department Geography
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Russel De Boer

Department Design & Technology
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jeff Farr

Department Math
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Turner

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Madame Scales

Department Geography
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mike Wren

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Willgoss

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Livingstone

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carol Gillgon

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Horne

Department Physical Education
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Harden

Department Physical Education
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

E j Waller

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

George Rout

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Colins

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Flame

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lindsay Reeve

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Cunnell

Department French/Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rebecca Warren

Department Music
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sear

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Schicha

Department German
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Melton

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Hobson

Department French
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dino Constanti

Department Physics
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

James Hawkins

Department Design And Technology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joseph Jacob

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tayla Burton

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Dickson

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Marilyn Ribbands

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart-paul Baverstock

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Skinback

Department Not Specified
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Burridge

Department Media Studies
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alexander Heardyl337

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

R Thomas

Department French
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mr. Ketteringham

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally Barba

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Titley

Department French
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adrian Hayton

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss White

Department Art And Design
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michael 'tiggers' Tigwell

Department Biology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sibley

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruthii Turner

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kelly Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Owen French

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tigen Emlm

Department Accounting
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nik O'dwyer

Department Engineering
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally Hill

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Graham Tait

Department Math
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan? Land

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department English
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Riddell-croft

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Ford

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Kilpatrick

Department English
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Lesley Roberts

Department Biology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Alexander

Department Media
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Walton

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Roger Bloxham

Department Not Specified
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Iain Cross

Department Fine Arts
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department Geography
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 38 of 63