Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,307 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,307 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Hawkins

Department Design And Technology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Martine Hulme

Department French
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kim Mouncer

Department Classics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michael 'tiggers' Tigwell

Department Biology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss White

Department Art And Design
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Debrah Connely

Department French
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Grimes

Department Headmaster
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Rande

Department Physics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anne Scarfe

Department Mathematics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Turner

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tigen Emlm

Department Accounting
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Bloom

Department Headmaster
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart-paul Baverstock

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tayla Burton

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Dickson

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Owen French

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alexander Heardyl337

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joseph Jacob

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Ketteringham

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Kingman

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Kinnard

Department Geography
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pat Magroin

Department Travel And Tourism
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Newton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nigel Pinnock-smith

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dennis Robbins

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Doug Squires

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Timberlake

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Willgoss

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Calvin Chen

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Keith Cooper

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Foyster

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Karen Hall

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Marilyn Ribbands

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Walton

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mather

Department Music
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department Geography
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Riddell-croft

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Schicha

Department German
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Iain Trench

Department Economics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ferguson

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Pluta

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Davina Holder

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sibley

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Cunnell

Department French/Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department English
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Vicky Hogg

Department Geography
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kevin Goldsmith

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Helen Kay

Department Mathematics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Humanities
High School
London Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR33 7AQ, United Kingdom

Gillian Gilson

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Terry Lavis

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Beales

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Durrant

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Elaine Waterhouse

Department English
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fran Hallinan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Sandford

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adrian Slattery

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Doris Erith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katherine Samson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mike Pepper

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lizzie Button

Department Psychology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Atkin

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Geoff Hawkins

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Lobb

Department Physics
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Margret Wilkins

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jude Wood

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jones Garoth

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Power

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul McGeown

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mike Taggart

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jay Christopher

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louise Nelson

Department English
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Victoria Deak

Department
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Not Specified
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibson

Department Mathematics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Marcia Sharp

Department Not Specified
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Bailey

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ross Myhill

Department Physical Education
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Nicola Jenner

Department Economics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Ladiejobi

Department Science
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dawson Beryl

Department Not Specified
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Malcomn Wilkinson

Department French
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Donna Brown

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emily Summers

Department English
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anthony Newman-Sanders

Department Not Specified
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Esther Maxwell

Department History
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 37 of 63