Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,094 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,094 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alice Hogg

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sam Betts

Department Religion
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Mr. Hatfield

Department Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wendy Baker

Department Art
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDonnell

Department Math
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Luke Wakely

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Thomas

Department Humanities
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kenneth Bulbeck

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan Riley

Department English
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Caulder

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jude Marvell

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Westrop

Department Biology
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Waters

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

V Marriott

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Starkey

Department Geography
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shela Kavangha

Department History
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Morrison

Department Music
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christopher Hille

Department Not Specified
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Miss Hicks

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Phil Hart

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Cooke

Department Biology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chloe Dunnett

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beverage

Department Physical Education
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

J Holt

Department Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrows

Department Media Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Marc Emmanuel

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Brumfitt

Department Chemistry
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Criminale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kath Gardens

Department Physical Education
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paula Baker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Neil Bagshaw

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wareham

Department Not Specified
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Victoria Carter

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Perry Shand

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sophie Hendin

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Enright

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wayne King

Department Not Specified
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Westoby

Department Geography
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Natasha Weston

Department Business Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jay Haylock

Department European Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charlotte Adcock

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Ross

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Melanie Moore

Department Science
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Freeman

Department Dance
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

I g Galbraith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Cheetam

Department Mathematics
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christine Double

Department Languages
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Robinson

Department History
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Mayes

Department Visual Arts
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Georgia Curtis

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrea Hall

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Kimmerling

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Susan Rose

Department Home Economics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Colin Wheelhouse

Department Computer Science
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Alex Philips

Department Computer Science
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Hogg

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Owen Hinder

Department Mathematics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Laura Gosling

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Skippins

Department Science
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michaela Forse

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicki Yucel

Department Business
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Wise

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Geography
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Honess

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Allberry

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K Staples

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rawlings

Department Food Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Walker

Department Biology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Gould

Department Not Specified
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Matthew Wallace

Department History
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Olivia Roffey

Department Science
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walters

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Cook

Department English
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sophie Calow

Department Business
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mr. Calvert

Department Philosophy
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charie Beckwith

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jemma Crane

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Walker

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emily Munnings

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Doug Flack

Department Math
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Aiden Roche

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Robert Jones

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Grant Abbitt

Department Visual Arts
College
Scrivener Drive, Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Terry Lavis

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Doris Erith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katherine Samson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Sandford

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rebecca Paterson

Department Music
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Richard Stubbs

Department Geography
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Fran Hallinan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Elaine Waterhouse

Department English
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mike Wren

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Ismay

Department Vice Principal
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Margret Wilkins

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jude Wood

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan? Land

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Ashton

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gillian Gilson

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lucy Manning

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 35 of 63