Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,190 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,190 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Susan Rose

Department Home Economics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Lankford

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charie Beckwith

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Jones

Department Geography
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Jorden

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Bowyer

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Armitage

Department Science
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Cheetam

Department Mathematics
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Ross

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Marc Emmanuel

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jenny Moore

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Mayes

Department Visual Arts
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Mathematics
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Daniel Woodrow

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Grant Abbitt

Department Visual Arts
College
Scrivener Drive, Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pamela George

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rodger Sweet

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Grimes

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pauline Hunter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Snape

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lisa Kemp

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally Coad

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Whittaker

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christine Hamilton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Verena Carr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Flintoff

Department Not Specified
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mary Moore

Department
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hurren

Department Science
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Geoff Clough

Department Chemistry
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adrian MacEy

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ripper

Department Business Studies
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K. Beech

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

R Tostdevine

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nunn

Department Physics
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clinton Davies

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hayley Downer

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Beth Warren

Department Chemistry
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Prestoe

Department History
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Janet Hann

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tim Warren

Department History
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Reason

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tania Johnson

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Blagona

Department French
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hutton

Department Business Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Kermin

Department Spanish
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Kennedy

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carolyn MacDonald

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tony Bowditch

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Herley

Department
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Reeder

Department
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tim Moore

Department
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Caroline Hood

Department French
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clive Cartmel

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mary Scobie

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Graham Richards

Department Physical Education
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

C Kelly

Department History
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jenny Tipton

Department German
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Waters

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Hyland

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S. Tingey

Department Accounting
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chloe Salmon

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kerry Alderton

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chidgey

Department German
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Haygath

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Georgina Morphew

Department Learning Support
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williamson

Department Career Guidance
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Freedman

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ben Smith

Department Citizenship
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lee O' neil

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

The Doctor

Department History
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Dodgson

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Mulholland

Department Physical Education
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department Art And Design
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

John Cox

Department Chemistry
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Caroline Aldous

Department Not Specified
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Blakey

Department Headmaster
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hodges

Department Math
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nikki Brown-Spiers

Department English
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Leach

Department Math
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bumm Chum

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sandra Spiller

Department Languages
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Frank Elliot

Department Languages
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Griffith

Department Religion
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Samuel Harvey

Department Art
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rebecca Davies

Department English
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Patrick Giles

Department Religion
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claire Yelland

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Keith Flory

Department Not Specified
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Taylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 63