Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,092 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,092 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

R Tostdevine

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Cook

Department English
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nunn

Department Physics
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ripper

Department Business Studies
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Caroline Aldous

Department Not Specified
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beverage

Department Physical Education
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Cooke

Department Biology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Phil Hart

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clinton Davies

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rawlings

Department Food Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

I g Galbraith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Caroline Hood

Department French
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Mulholland

Department Physical Education
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Philips

Department Computer Science
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Grimes

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jude Marvell

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sandra Spiller

Department Languages
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Hicks

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Hogg

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Honess

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Hyland

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S. Tingey

Department Accounting
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williamson

Department Career Guidance
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K. Beech

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bumm Chum

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Dodgson

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chloe Dunnett

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Blakey

Department Headmaster
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hayley Downer

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Morrison

Department Music
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rodger Sweet

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Matthew Wallace

Department History
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Haygath

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tim Moore

Department
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Kimmerling

Department English
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wareham

Department Not Specified
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Flintoff

Department Not Specified
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Georgia Curtis

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Laura Gosling

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adrian MacEy

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Beth Warren

Department Chemistry
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hutton

Department Business Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Georgina Morphew

Department Learning Support
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chloe Salmon

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alice Hogg

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department Art And Design
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

John Cox

Department Chemistry
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Frank Elliot

Department Languages
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Sophie Calow

Department Business
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Hurren

Department Science
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Westoby

Department Geography
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Leach

Department Math
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan Riley

Department English
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Waters

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hodges

Department Math
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nikki Brown-Spiers

Department English
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

The Doctor

Department History
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Gould

Department Not Specified
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Prestoe

Department History
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Janet Hann

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Melanie Moore

Department Science
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrea Hall

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Samuel Harvey

Department Art
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Aiden Roche

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mary Scobie

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claire Yelland

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Brumfitt

Department Chemistry
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clive Cartmel

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Griffith

Department Religion
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tania Johnson

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Graham Richards

Department Physical Education
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Keith Flory

Department Not Specified
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

J Holt

Department Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dianne Relf

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Walker

Department Biology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Skippins

Department Science
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Wise

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Geography
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDonnell

Department Math
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walters

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Blagona

Department French
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kenneth Bulbeck

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Geoff Clough

Department Chemistry
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy Taylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Allberry

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Victoria Carter

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Caulder

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

V Marriott

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Starkey

Department Geography
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Westrop

Department Biology
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charlotte Adcock

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Enright

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jay Haylock

Department European Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emily Munnings

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Perry Shand

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Natasha Weston

Department Business Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kerry Alderton

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Kermin

Department Spanish
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 33 of 63