Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,998 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 7,998 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Hallett

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Trousse

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department History
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Geraldine McLaughlin

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S McGregor

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Noble

Department Chemistry
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Moore

Department History
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Turner

Department Learning Support
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Debra Glendenning

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ben Gulliver

Department German
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Clarke

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Edward Cunningham

Department Science
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Stone

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Payne

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Deveraux

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jenny Mills

Department Physical Education
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lee Crick

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nikki Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lucy Crofton

Department Art And Design
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ryan Herpees

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Aldridge

Department Economics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom West

Department Physical Education
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Girling

Department Media Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Owen

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Cresdee

Department Biology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jack Devlin

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Wilson-Downes

Department Science
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Mr. Genge

Department Geography
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pam Gunn

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Gibson

Department Science
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Myers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lorraine Nabbaro

Department Physical Education
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Akister

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michelle Spriddell

Department Not Specified
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Betts

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collett

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Warren

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Hardcourt

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alistair Blay

Department Chemistry
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Olly Willis

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Woodcock

Department Humanities
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Naomi Limer

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sam Wragg

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amanda Simpkins

Department English
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adam Duszynski

Department Design & Technology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carolyn MacDonald

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Criminale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Verena Carr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christine Hamilton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Calvert

Department Philosophy
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Olivia Roffey

Department Science
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Colin Wheelhouse

Department Computer Science
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Sam Betts

Department Religion
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Sally Coad

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pauline Hunter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lisa Kemp

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Snape

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sophie Hendin

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mary Moore

Department
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Reason

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michaela Forse

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Neil Bagshaw

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shela Kavangha

Department History
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lee O' neil

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wendy Baker

Department Art
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tony Bowditch

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrows

Department Media Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jemma Crane

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christine Double

Department Languages
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Freedman

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Robert Jones

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Walker

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Whittaker

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicki Yucel

Department Business
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Owen Hinder

Department Mathematics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

C Kelly

Department History
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wayne King

Department Not Specified
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ben Smith

Department Citizenship
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pamela George

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chidgey

Department German
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Hatfield

Department Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Thomas

Department Humanities
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Luke Wakely

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jenny Tipton

Department German
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tim Warren

Department History
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Herley

Department
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rebecca Davies

Department English
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kath Gardens

Department Physical Education
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Patrick Giles

Department Religion
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Robinson

Department History
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Waters

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Freeman

Department Dance
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Christopher Hille

Department Not Specified
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Doug Flack

Department Math
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Craig Howe

Department Law
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Andrew Kennedy

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Reeder

Department
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K Staples

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 63