Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,093 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,093 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Parks

Department Biology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Payne

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ring

Department History
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lucy Crofton

Department Art And Design
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Eddie Clayson

Department Science
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Edward Cunningham

Department Science
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Robinson

Department German
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Weyers

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lorraine Kraft

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christine Finch

Department French
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Thorn

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department History
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Aldridge

Department Economics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

DJ BOATMAN

Department Geography
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Noble

Department Chemistry
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Wilson-Downes

Department Science
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Mr. Betts

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Heather Donaghy

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Owen

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department German
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michelle Spriddell

Department Not Specified
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ballantyne Alison

Department English
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alistair Blay

Department Chemistry
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan Clark

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Terry Duffell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Polly Rodwell

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nick Bartrum

Department Art And Design
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jack Devlin

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collett

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dane

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Frances Garnham

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anna Huckerby

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Naomi Limer

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Girling

Department Media Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S McGregor

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Geraldine McLaughlin

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sam Wragg

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

J Branch

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Currie

Department History
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Olly Willis

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Green

Department Physics
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Turner

Department Learning Support
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

D Wallis

Department History
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Genge

Department Geography
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Gibson

Department Science
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jenny Mills

Department Physical Education
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nikki Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Flight

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hallett

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Trousse

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Akister

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gayle Voisey

Department Art And Design
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Jenny Boffey

Department Physical Education
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Emma Cole

Department Performing Arts
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Paul Rearden

Department Art And Design
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Debra Glendenning

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Goodyer

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Jordan

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Conway

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Stone

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Mitchell

Department Media Studies
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amanda Simpkins

Department English
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Croft

Department Citizenship
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Deveraux

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Moore

Department History
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lee Crick

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Keeley Hoyle

Department Science
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Davey

Department English
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Catherine Goodfellow

Department Not Specified
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adam Duszynski

Department Design & Technology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alistair Ewan

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Stickland

Department Librarian
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom West

Department Physical Education
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Myers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicolas Allan

Department Physics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Clarke

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K Dutton

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ben Gulliver

Department German
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ryan Herpees

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louise Jackson

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gary Pickering

Department Design And Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Angela Ferguson

Department French
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Carson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spurgeon

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jo Christopher

Department Geography
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Cresdee

Department Biology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Esther Hart

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department History
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Mcwilliams

Department Math
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Warren

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Fulcher

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Marina Griggs

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sponner

Department Not Specified
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

N Allen

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Langston

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

A Peacock

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Crossland

Department English
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lucy McReae

Department Art And Design
Preschool
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lyn Beale

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 30 of 63