Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,094 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,094 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michelle Rande

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fiona Lavelle

Department Mathematics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hannah Abbitt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Towers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Beasant

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

E Coy

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Warburton

Department History
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Michael Wren

Department Music
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Sheila Ocen

Department English
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shaun Common

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Karen O'Neill

Department Physical Education
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Janice Stacey

Department Career Guidance
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department German
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emily Blunden

Department English
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Golding

Department Geography
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fleury

Department History
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Lynne Powell

Department Mathematics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Clarke

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Cox

Department History
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Etchels-butler

Department Geography
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Clover

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shaun Harris

Department Psychology/Sociology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tracy Boyle

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Calver

Department Biology
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Pearson

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Roper

Department Technology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Alan Lattimore

Department Sociology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rob Donovan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Robert Pegnall

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr) ?. Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S. Anderson

Department Biology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christina Boylan

Department Geography
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emily Mottershead

Department Physical Education
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Carpenter

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Schmidt

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michael Froud

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Annabelle Hands

Department Business Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tim Berni

Department Business Studies
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Nigel Harvey

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Bostock

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Webster

Department Geography
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Archer

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Ashton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stephen Benson

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Yaroslaw

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Anderson

Department Physics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Asker

Department Home Economics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Young

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Karoline Oesterriech

Department German
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Burns

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemmel

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Walter Moore

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Maggie Davis

Department Art And Design
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Leech

Department Music
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steven Smith

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Brown

Department Physics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Collings

Department Music
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 3 of 63