Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,313 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,313 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

(Mr)? Gardner

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kirsten Parker

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michael Papageorgio

Department Chemistry
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Dickerson

Department Spanish
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Janet Limrick

Department Chemistry
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Debra Court

Department Science
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Henbury

Department Sociology
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Billy Banks

Department History
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Colin Hirst

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alasdair Askew

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Simmons

Department Not Specified
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gary Gascoyne

Department History
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Ceri Davies

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Derry

Department English
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Margaret Jennings

Department Music
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lel Blake

Department Science
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Belinda Driver

Department General Studies
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Cannon

Department Physical Education
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew

Department Not Specified
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ken Saunders

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barley

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kirsty Delf

Department
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

N Evans

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rachel Kennelly

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

B Reed

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alexander

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louise Fountain

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Ren Taylor

Department Science
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Pattern

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Price

Department Food Technology
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Pigott

Department History
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ashely Watson

Department History
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christina` Fayers

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Isla MacEachern

Department German
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Vivien Brooks

Department Music
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Bachelor

Department Chemistry
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shingleton

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Natalie Wilson

Department Geography
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Reid

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louis Ayers

Department Critical Thinking
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Teresa Seals

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Dutoy

Department Design And Technology
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Mr. Banham

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clare Bjornson

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Grey

Department Biology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anthony Harman

Department Technology
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Ray East

Department Not Specified
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Graham Curtis

Department Technology
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Darren Snell

Department Physics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bury

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Hart

Department Business
High School
London Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR33 7AQ, United Kingdom

Robert BASS

Department Languages
Elementary School
Nacton, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gabriel Shaanika

Department Math
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Gascoyne

Department Math
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Paul Gionis

Department Design & Technology
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Lockett

Department Science
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sharon Peacock

Department Science
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawson

Department Design & Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jo Munday

Department Math
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department Biology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

J Moore

Department History
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department Business
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paula Ledger

Department Headmaster
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison Braniff

Department English
High School
London Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR33 7AQ, United Kingdom

Julie King

Department Computer Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tollemache

Department Not Specified
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Matthew Barrie

Department Physics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Michalopoulou

Department Classical Studies
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Etchingham

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lawrence Weaver

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pardy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katherine Minns

Department Music
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Denise Winder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lorraine Nabbaro

Department Physical Education
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Alison Beeton

Department English
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Mel Blake

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Collen Dulledge

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Hales

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peet

Department English
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Daniel Samuels

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stephen Millar

Department Computer Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Melanie Allard

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jenkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Hardcourt

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Eddis

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Russell Hall

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Oliver Saunders

Department Vice Principal
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pippa Jackson

Department Science
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jean Clinton

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christian Goude

Department Geography
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Zena Johnson

Department Chemistry
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jaquie Petrie

Department Design And Technology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alison Ross

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Simpson

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Walker

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Clarke

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pam Gunn

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Morrison

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Small

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 29 of 63