Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,304 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,304 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Katherine Hutton

Department Classics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Dowdeswell

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Brimsted

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kerrie Guinivan

Department Geography
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anthony Robinson

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bernard Dyer

Department French
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Audrey Mann

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Davey

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Angela Howlett

Department Math
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul W. Morton

Department Principal
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Clear

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Udy

Department Geography
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katy Williams

Department English
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rob Symes

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Poacher

Department Physical Education
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Patrice De Chenu

Department Math
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cesarano

Department Languages
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rodger Adams

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Curtis

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Emily Scrine

Department Physical Education
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

John Scanlon

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Heather Gray

Department Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adrian Kassissia

Department Geography
High School
London Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR33 7AQ, United Kingdom

Gaby Veysey

Department Physics
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dan Wright

Department Computer Science
College
Scrivener Drive, Ipswich, Suffolk ip8 3su, United Kingdom

Anna Connan

Department Languages
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elder

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sam Adams

Department Dance/Food Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Harriet Carpenter

Department Food Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Presland

Department French
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fairlie Ryan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mathew Brewer

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jez Scarborough

Department Chemistry
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Peter Hutchin

Department History
School
Southwold, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Bezpalko

Department History
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Kerr

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Finch

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Catherine Bennett

Department History
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Theresa Chitty

Department Greek
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Marcus Gibbs

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amy Gladding

Department Fine Arts
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Granville

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Corinne Breen

Department Performing Arts
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Smith

Department History
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Tom Jacobs

Department Mathematics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steven Jones

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amanda Lockyer

Department Music
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

James MacRae

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Maria Warren

Department Physics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dave Webb

Department Business
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lindsay Frost

Department Geography
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Forde

Department Education
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Victoria Thompson

Department History
Middle School
Brandon, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hayley Fisher

Department Administration
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Jane Marriott

Department Math
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Thomas Mawson

Department Librarian
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Monsieur Tall

Department French
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Reda Tahiakt

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Garnham

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lucy Fowler

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Louise Gilmour

Department
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon O'Shea

Department Humanities
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Annie Skinner

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Yager

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. DUBBERS

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Wood

Department Music
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fidler

Department Learning Support
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jenny Johnson

Department Chemistry
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lyn Kirk

Department Home Economics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Daniel Taylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Diana Munro

Department Physics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Computer Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Penny Tyndale-Hardy

Department General Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nigal Dadge

Department Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fowler

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Hegarty

Department Biology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sandra Romero

Department Spanish
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Cope

Department Art And Design
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

T Hunt

Department Technology
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Wayne Lloyd

Department Headmaster
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Leona Baalham

Department Remedial
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Oliver Hare

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bryony Helen

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Scott Roberts

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Charlton Rebbeca

Department Music
Middle School
Halesworth, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cossey

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Philippa Adcroft

Department Physics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Jary

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barnsley

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Pawsey

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Tarr

Department History
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Green

Department Science
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Janice Adams

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chloe Hoffman

Department Dance
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Murray

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tyrene Berllaque

Department Spanish
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

James Morman

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 26 of 63