Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,202 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,202 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Poacher

Department Physical Education
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Marcus Gibbs

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tim Hasler

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steer

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katherine Hutton

Department Classics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amanda Lockyer

Department Music
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anthony Robinson

Department Music
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Simmons

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rodger Adams

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Dowdeswell

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Angela Howlett

Department Math
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul W. Morton

Department Principal
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Catherine Bennett

Department History
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wade

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kevin Tidy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Finch

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Harriet Carpenter

Department Food Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Betts

Department Psychology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Edwin Cooper

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Vanessa De villiers

Department Geography
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Sarah Smith

Department History
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Curtis

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Emily Scrine

Department Physical Education
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Anna Connan

Department Languages
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Albert Edwards

Department Geography
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Lammas

Department Physical Education
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gaby Veysey

Department Physics
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paulette Watson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lindsay Frost

Department Geography
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Maria Warren

Department Physics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Christine Fleming

Department English
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kerrie Guinivan

Department Geography
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rob Grace

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Hutchin

Department History
School
Southwold, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Forde

Department Education
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amy Gladding

Department Fine Arts
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tom Jacobs

Department Mathematics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rosie Payne

Department Music
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jackie Arnold

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mathew Brewer

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Patrice De Chenu

Department Math
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steven Plume

Department Mathematics
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Bezpalko

Department History
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elder

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sam Adams

Department Dance/Food Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Corinne Breen

Department Performing Arts
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andy George

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Kerr

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Theresa Chitty

Department Greek
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Tindle

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Sonnex

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rob Symes

Department Science
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dave Webb

Department Business
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

I Felton

Department History
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Granville

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Carrie Chittock

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sian Jones

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rob Dovaston

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Adrian Kassissia

Department Geography
High School
London Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR33 7AQ, United Kingdom

C Cooper

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Scanlon

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nadine Hunt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Penny Brading

Department Biology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Ryall

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Chappell

Department Science
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Thomas

Department Food Technology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clive Cartmel

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Helena Fitch

Department Languages
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

C Fowles

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Sweetman

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Broyney Hellen

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Bell

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Heather Carpenter

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Terry

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Maeve Taylor

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 63