Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,998 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 7,998 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Howes

Department Not Specified
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Laura Kemp

Department Science
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Fox

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Rose

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hands

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kelly Waltham

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Peter Duckett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Lines

Department English
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kemp

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Noel Edmunds

Department Career Guidance
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Holmes

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kirsty Jillings

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ady Gallagher

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mervyn Evans

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Naylor

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Wright

Department Chemistry
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Holland

Department Art And Design
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Thatcher

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Cook

Department Chemistry
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Susan Brighton

Department English
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jill Williams

Department Math
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Daniels

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Loveland

Department Mathematics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

A Adkins

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Bowen

Department Science
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Voller

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Deb Hartley

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mark Vinters

Department Physics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mollie Phillips

Department Special Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jenna Halesworth

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Overy

Department Media Studies
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sally Turrell

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Blakemore

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mary jane King

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lisa Proffitt

Department German
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Zoe Nichols

Department English
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Muzzy-b

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stephanie Hunt

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kathryn Townend

Department Not Specified
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ray Hoole

Department Chemistry
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miles

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K Chuub

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Bradshaw

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joe Watson

Department Media Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Green

Department Sociology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stacey Spiers

Department Physical Education
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Annie Cawthorn

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Andrew Soanes

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Jackson

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Cook

Department Biology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Wayne Buisst

Department Not Specified
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Caroline Grandjean

Department French
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Nunn

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lucy Banham

Department Architecture
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katy Chanter

Department English
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Geography
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Lilley

Department Design And Technology
High School
Leiston, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steven Grant

Department History
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kirkham

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Bover

Department Not Specified
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Karen Burton

Department Business Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clarkson

Department Geography
School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Birbeck

Department Biology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Jervis

Department Computer Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Laura Peters

Department Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dianne Relf

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nadine Hunt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jez Scarborough

Department Chemistry
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Steven Jones

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fairlie Ryan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Terry

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

C Fowles

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

James MacRae

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Scanlon

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Clear

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Thomas

Department Food Technology
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Penny Brading

Department Biology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Heather Carpenter

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chappell

Department Science
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Presland

Department French
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cesarano

Department Languages
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

C Cooper

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Helena Fitch

Department Languages
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Heather Gray

Department Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Maeve Taylor

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Udy

Department Geography
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alex Sweetman

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bernard Dyer

Department French
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katy Williams

Department English
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Ryall

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Emma Bell

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Brimsted

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clive Cartmel

Department Geography
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Davey

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Broyney Hellen

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Audrey Mann

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Scanlon

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 24 of 63