Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,351 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,351 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nick Bennet

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Halesworth, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Spikesley

Department Business Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Everard

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gareth Glasssmith

Department Geography
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Secret

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Richmond

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Mathematics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Marcus Marvel

Department Physical Education
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joseph Knights

Department Music
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Terri Andrews

Department Design And Technology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Geoff Luxton

Department Chemistry
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Maureen Grimmer

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Simon Snowdon

Department Physics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Phil Spalding

Department Science
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gill Cooke

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

O'neill

Department German
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jhon Mondoen

Department Music
Preschool
19 Banter Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 78T, United Kingdom

Laura Scott

Department Music
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Peter Cox

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Jennings

Department Geography
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claire Burnyeat

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Barley

Department Not Specified
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lucy Gowing

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Flemming

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ben Howell

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nigel Leech

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Pilcher

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Rasmussen

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Saxmundham, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Felicity Law

Department Hospitality And Catering
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Hopton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dennis Flanagan

Department Geography
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

McBrearty

Department Science
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sabina Ramful

Department French
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Haste

Department History
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Nowak

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sharon Ward

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

H Welch

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Sarah Elford

Department Science
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

David Chown

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Brian Thom

Department Music
School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Deborah Green

Department Geography
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Moira Fitzgerald

Department English
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claire Allsop

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Macdonald

Department English
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Ilana Shaw

Department Technology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mark Craven

Department Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Robin Beck

Department History
Elementary School
Nacton, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Marie Lopez

Department Languages
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Miss Mann

Department Psychology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

J Gabr

Department Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Vaughan Freeman

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

J Branch

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

N Wilby

Department History
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Dr. Moorthie

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

D Symons

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Roz Hall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Felixstowe, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Thompson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

J Powell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Polli Aldous

Department Biology
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Nicola Thatcher

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Schofield

Department Business Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kyle Lockwood

Department French
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jessica George

Department Dance
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Rojek

Department Chemistry
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Escribano

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sam Cole

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

James Bradbrooke

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Fiona Conroy

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Lavery

Department Biology
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mawson

Department Sociology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ingold

Department Math
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michael Hallat

Department Business
College
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stacy Epler

Department Math
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Religion
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Collins

Department English
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sam Wragg

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dawn Stannard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shaun Ewing

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Caroline Grandjean

Department French
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katy Chanter

Department English
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Neil Bleay

Department Science
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Laura Kemp

Department Science
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lisa Proffitt

Department German
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Voller

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K Chuub

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Birbeck

Department Biology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Daniels

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jenna Halesworth

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stephanie Hunt

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Jervis

Department Computer Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

S Moriarty

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Nunn

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mollie Phillips

Department Special Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Don Whinney

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Winterburn

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Keeble

Department Science
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Geography
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Christie

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Vinters

Department Physics
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

A Adkins

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 22 of 63