Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,991 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 7,991 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sara Peers

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Armes

Department English
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Philip Bubb

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Matthew Heath

Department German
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Gafath-Cox

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Morgan

Department Physics
School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alexandra Davis

Department English
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gayrth Douce

Department Design & Technology
High School
London Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR33 7AQ, United Kingdom

Matthew Martin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Page

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Wooton

Department Psychology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Bentley

Department Art And Design
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pat Doyle

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Catherine Ryan

Department Mathematics
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Michelle Offord

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hayley Dodd

Department Art And Design
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Richard? Murray

Department Science
Middle School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Martin Freeman

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Wilkinson

Department Geography
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Denise Adamson

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Satchwell

Department Art And Design
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Beverley Steensma

Department Music
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claire King

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Don Marchand

Department History
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joe Sparling

Department English
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Abby Watton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jo Hincks

Department Art And Design
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ross Allan

Department Business Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Parsons

Department Not Specified
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Bloom

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan Way

Department German
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Calvino

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Kemsley

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sandra Hayes

Department Biology
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Dr. Wood

Department
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Matthew Core

Department Mathematics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Geography
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gary Hunt

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Usher

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

G. Rudge

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Angela Teasdale

Department History
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amy Bishop

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Foyster

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Greenwood

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Kingsford-bere

Department English
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ross Rands

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hayley Frankland

Department Languages
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hannaford

Department Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Sperling

Department Math
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Rowland

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

R Noble

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

James McAtear

Department English
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Everett

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Cope

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lewis Blythe

Department Music
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Law

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shannon Catchpole

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Cope

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department Biology
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anna Caston

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Thomas Robson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Hesketh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ellie Comer

Department English
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Herr Snelling

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Laura Stow

Department English
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Sam Keefe

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tujan Sari

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Katy Morrow

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tracy Hickford

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gergory Craggs

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Georgia Hindle

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mike Atkinson

Department Design & Technology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shona Huckfield

Department Music
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

M Sawyer

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Garath Cox

Department Geography
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tim Sparks

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jill Knights

Department Physics
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Partrick

Department Technology
High School
Wells Hall Road, Sudbury, Suffolk Co10 0NH, United Kingdom

Moira Binder

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Graham

Department Visual Arts
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tony Hough

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Patten

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sarah Milner

Department Learning Support
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Iain Pemberton

Department Geography
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Edward Wilson

Department Business
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Valerie Yorath

Department Mathematics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Lister

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Helan Mccartney

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tony Warren

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Fox

Department Ancient History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Clive Fance

Department Science
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 19 of 63