Suffolk's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,095 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Suffolk submitted more than 8,095 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Suffolk is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Pickard

Department Not Specified
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Murray

Department Physical Education
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sandra Davies

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stephen Feeney

Department Business Studies
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Pearson

Department History
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

John Tunely

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Beryl Bannister

Department Music
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jim Chenery

Department Communication Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rebecca Banfield

Department English
School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Clark

Department Art And Design
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ben Ruddell

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Leslie Judd

Department German
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Andrew Manning

Department Mathematics
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

G Casson

Department Art And Design
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Thurlow

Department Geography
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Judith Harris

Department Math
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keeble

Department Performing Arts
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jackie Arnold

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Berry

Department Sociology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Jenny Selley

Department Biology
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Jenny Wysocki

Department Physical Education
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

çathy Gladwell

Department Home Economics
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ms. Espinosa

Department Math
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Rob Terry

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Bird

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

L Clark

Department Business Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Janie Richter

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anna Smith

Department Geography
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Philip Werret

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jane Seymour

Department Librarian
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Attenburrow

Department Physical Education
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Mr. Hadwen

Department Math
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anna Caston

Department Mathematics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Miss Moorhouse

Department Psychology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amy Kirman

Department Art And Design
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Morrisons

Department Technology
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

L Ashwell

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jon Poole

Department Communications
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

B Kingsbury

Department Biology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stella Mackenzie

Department Math
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Giles Gibb

Department Math
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Chris Webb

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Tristan Gasper

Department Design & Technology
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Sandra Hayes

Department Biology
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Karen Rooney

Department English
High School
Queen's Road, Bungay, Suffolk Nr35 1rw, United Kingdom

Matthew Martin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Haverhill, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gary Hunt

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Anna Caston

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ian Page

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ross Rands

Department Math
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Emma Foyster

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Jo Hincks

Department Art And Design
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Michelle Offord

Department English
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Satchwell

Department Art And Design
High School
Diss, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

R Noble

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

K Smith

Department History
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sperling

Department Math
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mark Bloom

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department Biology
College
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Denise Adamson

Department Physical Education
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Sue Calvino

Department English
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

James McAtear

Department English
High School
Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Kemsley

Department History
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Matthew Core

Department Mathematics
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Thomas Robson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Beverley Steensma

Department Music
School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

G. Rudge

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Cope

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Cope

Department Technology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Martin Freeman

Department Mathematics
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Steve Greenwood

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Don Marchand

Department History
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Angela Teasdale

Department History
Middle School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard? Murray

Department Science
Middle School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ross Allan

Department Business Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Claire King

Department Mathematics
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Amy Bishop

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Stuart Wooton

Department Psychology
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hayley Dodd

Department Art And Design
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Pat Doyle

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Catherine Ryan

Department Mathematics
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Hannaford

Department Science
High School
High Street Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 9QR, United Kingdom

Parsons

Department Not Specified
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Abby Watton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Brockley, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kathryn Gerry

Department Science
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Alan Way

Department German
High School
Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Joe Sparling

Department English
Middle School
Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Hayley Frankland

Department Languages
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Gemma Law

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Ruth Rowland

Department Not Specified
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Lewis Blythe

Department Music
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Everett

Department English
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Geography
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Dr. Wood

Department
High School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Kate Kingsford-bere

Department English
Middle School
Stowmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Shannon Catchpole

Department Dance
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Usher

Department English
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Richard Bentley

Department Art And Design
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Paul Wilkinson

Department Geography
High School
Lowestoft, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Page 18 of 63