Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,216 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,216 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tait

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Beryl Whincup

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Rutter

Department Religion
Middle School
Westwood Road, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 8DN , United Kingdom

Collin Able

Department Math
Middle School
Westwood Road, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 8DN , United Kingdom

James Baratt

Department English
High School
Rowley Regis, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tifany French

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lin Williams

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

William Branny

Department Not Specified
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Conolly

Department History
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gavina Raindi

Department French
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Toe-knee ALONZOO

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Greenhalgh

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lindsey Irving

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Jones

Department Music
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Benjamin Joyce

Department Computer Science
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Toni Molloy

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Murray

Department Geography
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Olds

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Parry

Department Learning Support
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lydia Rogers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bev Broad

Department Chemistry
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Carol Clague

Department Physical Education
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simpkins

Department Physical Education
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Litchfeild

Department Dance
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Horton

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Brett

Department Learning Support
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Holliday

Department Math
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Turner

Department Music
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Purvis

Department English
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayles

Department Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Lomas

Department Math
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Poppy

Department Japanese
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sherratt

Department Art And Design
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Briton

Department Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

J Hutt

Department Psychology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Nicholls

Department Geography
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

G Nixon

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turner

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Castray

Department Not Specified
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Castrey

Department English
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. MusicTeacher

Department Not Specified
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jeannette Reader

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

D Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Physical Education
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hopton

Department Physical Education
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Grant Patel

Department Technology
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Garner

Department Learning Support
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lorna O'connor

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Francis Dacosta

Department Physics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pat Gibbon

Department Design And Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Wilnecote High School Is Rubbish

Department Special Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sharp

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Harrison

Department Band
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Phillip James

Department Math
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Jodie Lovell

Department Computer Science
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

ARUN SHARMA

Department Nursing
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Joshua Watton

Department Counselor
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Miss Farington

Department Food Technology
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Miss Gatherer

Department Geography
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Ghumman

Department Travel And Tourism
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Birch

Department Math
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Kennedy

Department Music
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kamil Bonczyk

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Katona

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Maynard

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jun Mk.ii

Department Science
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Heighton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Art And Design
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bayford

Department Not Specified
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Wayne Brown

Department Science
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Fox

Department Music
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

James Hill

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hislop

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kent

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Little Large

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacIntyre

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marie

Department French
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richardson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Wainwright

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dunne

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Aislín McGivern

Department Economics
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Annett

Department Anthropology
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Krzxszvcd Krzxszvcd

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

James Magill

Department Performing Arts
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Charmaine Pue

Department Not Specified
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kelsey Thompson

Department English
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ching Wiy

Department Not Specified
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Crawford

Department Mathematics
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cambpell

Department History
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Luke Hopson

Department Learning Support
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mr. Malhan

Department Math
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rock

Department English
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Jocelyn Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Stafford

Department Science
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilkinson

Department Science
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Sue Woodhouse

Department Languages
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 68 of 71