Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,072 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,072 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ben Zenering

Department Chemistry
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Soloman

Department Mathematics
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Upton

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rye

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pitt Andrea

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Sweeney

Department Geography
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Cooke

Department Mathematics
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ann Rogerson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Flynn

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lee

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Portavogie, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Day-young

Department Art And Design
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Hill

Department Design And Technology
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Luke Weaver

Department Physics
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Byrne

Department Food Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Glover

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Trubshaw

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Marilyn Little

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Taylor

Department Business Studies
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Pat McRotch

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
St. Helens, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bratt

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Patrick Barber

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Greenshields

Department Not Specified
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Billings

Department Not Specified
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Avery

Department Not Specified
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Vince

Department Science
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Cronin

Department Art And Design
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

David Wright

Department Physical Education
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

L Grall

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

W Moorgan

Department Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

M Renshaw

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

W Roslow

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lock

Department History
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Lyons

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

P Waterhouse

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chirstine Smith

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Naylor

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
College
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Neeld

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Colaes

Department Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Hardy

Department Physics
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lee Tranter

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Fitty Allen

Department Design And Technology
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Willet

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jess Mould

Department Food Technology
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Bentham

Department Critical Thinking
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Debney

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Grundy-santos

Department Greek
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Connelly

Department Science
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Coles

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dee McLeary

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Pitt

Department English
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Carol Chandler

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Cross

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Wagstaffe

Department Not Specified
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Lynn Limb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brierley Hill, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

O'flynn

Department
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department Art And Design
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sumin Marx

Department Music
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Garrofall

Department Not Specified
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stevie Albutt

Department Design And Technology
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Hale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Mellor

Department Design And Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mawman

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Christine McCaweley

Department Business Studies
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tanner

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Goodwin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Benham

Department Physical Education
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Nadia Mageean

Department Social Policy
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Lemm

Department Business Studies
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ciara Evans

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen McEntire

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Brough

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plaza

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Terry

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Barton

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Tomkinson

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lindsay Ward

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Brown

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jothi Chamba

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Betterage

Department Mathematics
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Madeley

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Beaty

Department English
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Challinor

Department Not Specified
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Williams

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Diana Hopkins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lines

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ima Dooface

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Brown

Department Japanese
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Guilfoyle

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Longmore

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Clay

Department Design And Technology
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Melanie Olver

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sixsmith

Department History
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Geography
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Underwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Hughes

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Perry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 65 of 71