Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,177 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,177 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joshua Craig

Department Music
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Avery

Department Not Specified
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Hill

Department Design And Technology
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steven Mitchells

Department Physical Education
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Wright

Department Physical Education
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lock

Department History
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jess Mould

Department Food Technology
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Readyhough

Department English
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Barton

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Tomkinson

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lindsay Ward

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Carol Chandler

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Day-young

Department Art And Design
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

C Edwards

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Business Studies
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chirstine Smith

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Brough

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Dunning

Department Biology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen McEntire

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plaza

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Terry

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Colaes

Department Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Coles

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Imogen Foyle

Department Art And Design
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Cliff Hanger

Department History Of Art
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Kirkland

Department Communications
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Lemm

Department Business Studies
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John McElroy

Department Technology
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Abbie Newyear

Department Engineering
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Azif Pervais

Department Communications
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Pickin

Department Resource
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Riley

Department Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Vernon Smith

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stevie Albutt

Department Design And Technology
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hodge

Department Food Technology
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

R Sherratt

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Soloman

Department Mathematics
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Zenering

Department Chemistry
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Hughes

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

P Waterhouse

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cottier

Department Design And Technology
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawson

Department Physical Education
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Duckworth

Department Science
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Garrofall

Department Not Specified
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffin

Department History
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Harvey

Department Math
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hipgrave

Department Technology
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Christine McCaweley

Department Business Studies
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shercliff

Department English
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sweet

Department Mathematics
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Information And Communication Technology/Business Studies
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nina Kaur

Department Mathematics
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kim Pickford

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Challinor

Department Not Specified
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Greenhalgh

Department Home Economics
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alison McGhee

Department Not Specified
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Wade

Department Not Specified
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

A Sweetnam

Department Economics
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ann Rogerson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sixsmith

Department History
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Cronin

Department Art And Design
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Dan Taylor

Department Business Studies
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Ruth Vince

Department Science
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

K Ackerly

Department Physical Education
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dylan Gallagher

Department Geography
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tina Martin bradley

Department Not Specified
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Laureen Selwood

Department Not Specified
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Victor Bulbeck

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Fell

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Grundy-santos

Department Greek
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ciara Evans

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Longmore

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Christopher McPierre

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Aarron Sanders

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lee Tranter

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pitt Andrea

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Patrick Barber

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Downing

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Justin Wright

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Debney

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Haire

Department Mathematics
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Grayham Bosworth

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Madeley

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dale Norris

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Lyons

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marsh

Department Geography
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Edward McHugh

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Mellor

Department Design And Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rye

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Goodwin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jothi Chamba

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ryan Ayirebi

Department Business Studies
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Brown

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rippingham

Department Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Underwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 63 of 71