Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,155 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,155 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

E Miller

Department Languages
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Reece Cureton

Department Not Specified
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Finney

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Brown

Department Languages
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Harris

Department History
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Takar

Department General Studies
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Donna Rogers

Department Accounting
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Hadman

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Curtis

Department Not Specified
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buro

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Goerge Laidlaw

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Forster

Department English
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Crudgington

Department Art And Design
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hessie Brown

Department Art And Design
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

L McKenzie

Department Design And Technology
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Humpage

Department Food Technology
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Shaw

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Glave

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kerrangadan

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilkinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Susan Worsey

Department Business Studies
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Carpenter

Department Science
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Physical Education
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Pickering

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Harrison

Department French
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nurse

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williamson

Department Learning Support
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lakin

Department Technology
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dean

Department Mathematics
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tomkinson

Department Geography
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

R Nazran

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Stewart

Department Home Economics
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stevie Freckleton

Department Mathematics
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Darryl Mc gra

Department Music
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Montali

Department Science
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Shields

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

C Jones

Department Geography
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Maya

Department English
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Deans

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Will Worthington

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Duane Houston

Department Technology
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Moore

Department Math
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Michael b Harrison

Department Headmaster
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Forrester

Department Math
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Malcom Henry

Department History
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Michelle Stewart

Department Geography
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Oscar Polrolniczak

Department Mathematics
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tomasz, piotr, stanislaw Zielinski

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

I.p Freely

Department Critical Thinking
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Winfield

Department Geography
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Fleet

Department Mathematics
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Munnelly

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gurmeet Ballaggan

Department Technology
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Brian Mitchell

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Barter Barter

Department Physical Education
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Brandon Williams

Department Religion
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department Business
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Wendy Smith

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Painter

Department Math
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lemm

Department Computer Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Vice Principal
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kew

Department Vice Principal
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Devaney

Department Math
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Brammer

Department Electronics
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Binns

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Griffin

Department Government And Politics
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steffani Germanotta

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kennie Ellis

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Reid

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dickinson

Department English
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Lyonette

Department Technology
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cope

Department Vice Principal
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ibbs

Department Math
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sparry

Department English
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haji

Department Technology
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Ethan Cheer

Department Band
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dickson

Department Math
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Tickell

Department Humanities
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mynott

Department Headmaster
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowley

Department Technology
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Hamilton

Department Design & Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Benjamin Ryan Bray

Department Physical Education
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Karl Brown

Department Science
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hickman

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

A. Jevons

Department Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Ford

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Brownley Road, Stafford, Staffordshire , United Kingdom

Jacqui Beech

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Marilyn Little

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Cydney Stanley

Department Writing
Elementary School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Hale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lynn Limb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brierley Hill, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dee McLeary

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Davis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Banks

Department
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Perry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Be

Department Art And Design
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenna Brindley

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Wollard

Department Accounting
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 62 of 71