Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,214 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,214 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Saeed

Department Psychology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Marshall

Department Accounting
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Niamh Molloy

Department Critical Thinking
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Chapman

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Stokes

Department Science
College
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Susan Taylor

Department Learning Support
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wildgoose

Department Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Brooks

Department Communications
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pete Knight

Department History
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Craig

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Causer

Department Languages
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Bickley/Downs

Department Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Haley Priestly

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jay Alladin

Department Greek
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kemsley

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hamid

Department English
College
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Wagstaff

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Yasmin Powell

Department English
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Chester

Department English
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Smith

Department Learning Support
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bodosson

Department Mathematics
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Luke Fletcher

Department Physical Education
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Aldridge

Department Health And Social Care
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Benny Andersson

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

J P McCormack

Department Religion
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parkes

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradbury

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jonathon Millington

Department Biology
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bracey-Howell

Department English
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Ms. Hansall

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Malcolm Mr.

Department Not Specified
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lyons

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Science
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mr. Rhodes

Department Math
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Debbi Snapper

Department Geography
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Cowley

Department Performing Arts
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Parkash Sandhu

Department Math
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Corcoran

Department Physical Education
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Manpreet Nagra

Department Biology
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nicole Eyton-Jones

Department Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

N. Moore

Department Math
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gates

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rowley Regis, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Wilkinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Greig Barnes

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Hadman

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Ross

Department Biology
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Stewart

Department Geography
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Noddy Pierce

Department Food Technology
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kitching

Department Art And Design
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Montali

Department Science
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Religion
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hazel Cane

Department English
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Foster

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Jones

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Cathy Parsons

Department English
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Smith

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Beverly Smith

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brassington

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Farrow

Department Art And Design
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hales

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Horton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kerrangadan

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Langley

Department Communication Studies
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Donna Rogers

Department Accounting
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Shields

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stapelton

Department History
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Williamson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David David

Department Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Hadley

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lemm

Department Computer Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Scotter

Department Geography
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Wendy Smith

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Boot

Department Physical Education
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kenneth Clarke

Department Design And Technology
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Higson

Department Not Specified
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Thompson Natalie

Department Mathematics
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nicky Waite

Department Not Specified
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Susan Worsey

Department Business Studies
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Barter Barter

Department Physical Education
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bomont

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rita Frazer

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Glave

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Marsh

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Shane Harrington

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilkinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Shaun Rigby

Department Physical Education
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Heidi Doughtry

Department Not Specified
College
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Curtis

Department Not Specified
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dean

Department Mathematics
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lakin

Department Technology
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nurse

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Colin Rich

Department Mathematics
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Sturges

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tomkinson

Department Geography
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Wilkes

Department History
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williamson

Department Learning Support
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 58 of 71