Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,221 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,221 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Bentley

Department English
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bowen

Department History
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hubball

Department English
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Goulden

Department Art And Design
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Francis Brothwell

Department Not Specified
College
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Moyles

Department Music
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Reggie Yates

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rick Astley

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Piston

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

G Johal

Department Business Studies
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

James Anderton

Department Co Op
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Bradley Evans

Department Nursing
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department History
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Pymm

Department Home Economics
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clay

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Math
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

D. Mist

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peacock

Department Math
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Deb Allen

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Grime

Department Not Specified
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Steadman

Department Math
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Elora Chakma

Department English
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Dickson

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hereman

Department Not Specified
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mathew Broad

Department Not Specified
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Emery

Department Math
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Grace Tristram

Department Not Specified
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sparkes

Department English
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Ben Joyce

Department French
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dean

Department Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Flanagan Flanagan

Department Not Specified
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hilda Rabbit-droppings

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jayne Roper

Department Math
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Seid Foric

Department Physics
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ken Kay

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Craig

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dale Hill

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Wood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Lloyd

Department
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Leanne Foley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Boulton

Department Science
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Causer

Department Languages
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Yasmin Powell

Department English
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Margret Gascoyne

Department Art And Design
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Sutton

Department Spanish
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Georgina Franklin

Department Physical Education
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Howe

Department Languages
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Arnold

Department English
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gore Barbera

Department Science
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Foxall

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andrea Parker

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nicole Eyton-Jones

Department Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Matthews

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Meek

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Nixon

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Oakley

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Swinnerton-irons

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Turnball

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Cuthbert

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fraser

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Higgs

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Horton

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Jackson

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Lyonette

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Marshall

Department Accounting
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Saeed

Department Psychology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Justin Trickett

Department Chemistry
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pamela Edwards

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Jarvis

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Knight

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pete Knight

Department History
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Manion

Department Physical Education
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Morgan

Department Chemistry
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Vesi Pakor

Department World Development
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Price

Department Mathematics
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

J Sharpe

Department English
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Starr

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Whitehouse

Department Art And Design
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wildgoose

Department Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Brooks

Department Communications
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Cowley

Department Geography
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Owen

Department French
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Parry

Department Not Specified
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Spruce

Department Physical Education
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Denise Chidlow

Department Dance
Middle School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Godsmark

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

J Turner

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Arches

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bridgewater

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Fairley

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Law

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Cowley

Department Performing Arts
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Jeavons

Department English
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kudlachic

Department French
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Millar

Department Not Specified
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Murdoch

Department Mathematics
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Prescott

Department Science
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Redpath

Department Physical Education
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 54 of 71