Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,072 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,072 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Scott

Department Physical Education
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dean

Department Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bradley Evans

Department Nursing
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Landsdell

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Bentley

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Katherin Burns

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hardeep Bains

Department Science
College
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pauline Cope

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Dickson

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Varity Legrove

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Hicks

Department Not Specified
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Owen

Department History
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Scales

Department Science
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lawford

Department Science
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Richardson

Department Not Specified
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Fran Ward

Department Art And Design
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Francis Brothwell

Department Not Specified
College
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Emery

Department Math
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Guidotti

Department Music
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Max Hancox

Department Law
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hayes

Department Physical Education
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Mills

Department Technology
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rita Oriely

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Sparry

Department English
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Racheal Wood

Department English
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tur Yrt

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Barry Broad

Department Not Specified
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Flanagan Flanagan

Department Not Specified
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sbarra

Department Food Technology
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Clair Johnson

Department Art And Design
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Piston

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lynda Wise

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Penn

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Terry Gayble

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Goulden

Department Art And Design
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Bennett

Department Communications
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jayne Roper

Department Math
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Hithersay

Department French
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kate O'Hare

Department Art And Design
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Palmer

Department Biology
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stevie Sherlock

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Elmundo

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hilda Rabbit-droppings

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Skeltal

Department Fine Arts
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

A Hulme

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Locke

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Leese

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Deb Allen

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Elora Chakma

Department English
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Clowes

Department Visual Arts
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Grime

Department Not Specified
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

L Whitlock

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jardine

Department Art And Design
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Says

Department Not Specified
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sembi

Department Geography
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Yates

Department History
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Cartwright

Department Geography
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hubball

Department English
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Lloyd

Department Learning Support
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Middleton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Saunders

Department History
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Carpenter

Department Science
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clay

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Dean

Department Design And Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Thomas

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Lancham

Department Physical Education
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Louise Littlewood

Department Mathematics
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Scarlett Norrey

Department Physical Education
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Grace Tristram

Department Not Specified
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

James Anderton

Department Co Op
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Linda Baker

Department Not Specified
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Aaron Clifford

Department Physical Education
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Sam Coley

Department Dance
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Kearns Damien

Department World Development
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Rick Astley

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Moyles

Department Music
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ravvi Shinh

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Freddie Wong

Department Visual Arts
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Reggie Yates

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jason Russell

Department Biology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

R Weasley

Department Remedial
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Norman Charmley

Department Religion
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nikki Jones

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Coles

Department History
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Downer

Department Math
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tammy Edwards

Department English
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Seid Foric

Department Physics
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

C Lascelles

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Lloyd

Department Physical Education
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Steadman

Department Math
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bentley

Department English
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hogg

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Nicols

Department Geography
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Staunton

Department Physical Education
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Threasa Bardon

Department Home Economics
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anne McAteer

Department Religion
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 51 of 71