Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,068 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,068 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Terry Boden

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

S Thornton

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Morris

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Diane Ahearn

Department Design And Technology
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sally-anne Bloom

Department Not Specified
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Dunn

Department Physics
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pamela Ferraby

Department French
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Henry

Department Music
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Phil McBride

Department Music
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Maguire

Department Dance
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradbury

Department Science
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Southall

Department Not Specified
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Fallen

Department English
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Boot

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Cartwright

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lynne Harris

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hastings

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mann

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Wendy Veasey

Department French
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Authentic Apple

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Faulconbridge

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Greene

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Viv Harris

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McCracken

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nobes

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Popervic

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Weaver

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Jarvis

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Diean Mycock

Department Food Technology
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Scholes

Department French
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Wensley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dennis Barton

Department Land And Environment
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

N. Beech

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Blackewell

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Corns

Department Chemistry
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Edgar

Department Science
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Forsith

Department Not Specified
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Veronica Renfrew

Department English
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Richmond

Department Not Specified
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sausage Roll

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Smith

Department History
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Whitely

Department Art And Design
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Bardon

Department English
Middle School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department Science
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Granger

Department Physical Education
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

R Ayton

Department English
College
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Farr

Department Physics
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Gough

Department Mathematics
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Myatt

Department Science
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Bowes

Department Mathematics
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sally ann Couch

Department English
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anita Pal

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Treasure

Department Not Specified
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Iqbal Bains

Department Languages
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Deakin

Department Not Specified
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Edwards

Department Math/Mathematics
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pete Chatwin

Department Not Specified
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Cummings

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolloway

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Dougherty

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Marie Fahey

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Williams

Department Home Economics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hart

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alice Munro

Department Art
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Read

Department History
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Altmann

Department English
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Diane Collins

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dec Farrell

Department Physical Education
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kay Howe

Department Not Specified
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Keyte

Department Not Specified
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pete McNabb

Department Biology
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Josie Parker

Department English
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Russell

Department English
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stafford

Department Art And Design
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Brian Lamass

Department Not Specified
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Emma Roden

Department Physical Education
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

H Shaw

Department Spanish
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

L Hawthorne

Department English
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Blaze

Department Geography
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Gibbs

Department Physical Education
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ragbir Johal

Department Special Education
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Charles Western

Department Art And Design
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Arthur Casey

Department History
High School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sara Birchall

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Skidmore

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Marie Laure Bose

Department French
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

S Conerly

Department French
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

C Watkins

Department Science
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Wilson

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Clair Grattan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Rosten

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Saunders

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Antwi

Department Humanities
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Balvinder Bains

Department Science
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jill Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bloor

Department English
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cash

Department Physical Education
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Allbery

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cox

Department Chemistry/Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lane

Department French
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 46 of 71