Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,074 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,074 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Barry McCloy

Department Technology
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dumigan

Department Home Economics
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Education
Elementary School
Portavogie, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Burke

Department Dance
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Anne Cruickshanks

Department English
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Rob Kew

Department Not Specified
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mark Wild

Department Math
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Richard Lycett

Department Geography
College
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Davis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hill

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Coombes

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Culver-house

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sylvia Grills

Department Business Studies
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Swanell

Department Physical Education
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sellwood

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Rowfone

Department Communication Studies
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Rattray

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Sutcliffe

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Firth

Department Not Specified
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Hadman

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wilson

Department English
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sandra John

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Geoff Dobbs

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Salt

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Owstrowsky

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Bilston, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Crisp

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Bilston, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tony Hill

Department Design And Technology
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Annabel Stoddart

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bruce Tomkinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Adkins

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Whittington

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Estella Staley

Department English
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Lingwood

Department Learning Support
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Caldwell

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Middleton

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sturgeon

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Woodwork
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Livesey

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kimberly Mgirr

Department Not Specified
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

J Cooper

Department Physical Education/Mathematics/Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

J Perkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Worthington

Department French
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hulme

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Cotten

Department English
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Morrison

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Anderson

Department Music
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nic Penn

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Cynthia Jackson

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Butler

Department Physical Education
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Elmer

Department Design And Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Luke Hopson

Department Learning Support
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

D Branch

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department History
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bosworth

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jill Hughes

Department Mathematics
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Deirdre Keary

Department Art And Design
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

McDermott

Department Physics
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Clark

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Green

Department Mathematics
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jeff William

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Monahan

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

S Brogan

Department Classics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Georgia Papageorgou

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Bradbury

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dacosta

Department Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Pitt

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mathew Trotman

Department Geography
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holden

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Mulligan

Department History
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Richard

Department Media
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Karine Guillot

Department French
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

James Fotheringham

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Diane Mason

Department Science
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Toomer

Department Music
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tiwana

Department Mathematics
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Ramm

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Preece

Department French
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Craig Barnes

Department History
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Schofield

Department French
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Reading

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Young

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sophy Edwards

Department Not Specified
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Walker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jude Trainor

Department Physical Education
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Horne

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Bryne

Department Psychology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jimbob Jones

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Phill Hogg

Department Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Eve Lear

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Chambers

Department Chemistry
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 44 of 71