Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,073 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,073 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paul Doyle

Department French
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jacellin Lefevre

Department English
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steven Talbot

Department Not Specified
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hallam

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

N Gilman

Department Science
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bob Cat

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Perry

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Patricia Weaver

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mousley

Department Science
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. JOnes

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Potter

Department Art And Design
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Priest

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watkins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dicken

Department Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sampson

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Bose

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Brunt

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Blair

Department Science
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Kay

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Leatherbarow

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Waste Man

Department Law
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Marshall

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Vicky O'Dell

Department Chemistry
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Phillips

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Lansley

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Westwood Road, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 8DN , United Kingdom

Faye Jeffreys

Department Biology
High School
Rowley Regis, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kath Harris

Department German
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dan O'Connor

Department Business
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Craven

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

James Hamilton

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Ogre-obese

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Downer Stace

Department Religion
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gibbons

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

K Hale

Department Math
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Szmalec

Department Art And Design
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watt

Department History
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Thompson

Department Math
College
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

- Berry

Department Physical Education
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Aubergine Hancock

Department Geography
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Horrocks

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Malhan

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mallin

Department Technology
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Morris

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Agnew

Department Not Specified
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Nash

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Chopsticks

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Kleyn

Department Mathematics
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Lloyd

Department Math
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lindsay Plant

Department Design And Technology
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Maddame Gilbert

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pay

Department Physics
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Foss

Department Geography
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Haydon

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Madden

Department English
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Beth Trustrum

Department Design And Technology
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Fullerton

Department Food Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Joe Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Varden

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Burgess

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Chingeedy

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Hendon

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Plant

Department Math
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Math
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Turner

Department Math
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrison

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

A Kingman

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

K Stanley

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Techno Tim Bonsall

Department Not Specified
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Philips

Department Languages
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Caddick

Department Science
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Cecil

Department Not Specified
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Foskett

Department Physical Education
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Physical Education/History
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Richardson

Department Not Specified
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gilbert Cowlishaw

Department Music
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ann Griffiths

Department Geography
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Vicki Heighton

Department Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Hill

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Vicki Hodge

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Withey

Department Biology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Kour

Department Science
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Legettt

Department Languages
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Miss Lowndes

Department Music
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

N Nathan Alan Jones

Department Anthropology
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Jack Parmer

Department Not Specified
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schofield

Department English
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Ellie Canham

Department Nursing
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Jack Fullard-ore

Department Accounting
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grace

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Paul Slater

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Garat Vizor

Department Physical Education
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Clark

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Greenwood

Department Math
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopkins

Department Physical Education
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department English
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Price

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 71